ATP Turkey F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F22 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-30Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Nicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Jose Olivares (DOM)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nils Brinkmann (_GE)Romain Bauvy (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Wagner (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Olivares (DOM)Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Aria Harajchi ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Seungri Choi (KOR)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nils Brinkmann (_GE)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (GER)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Joaquin Moriones (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Daniel Brown (NZL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (DOM)Mats Moraing (3) (GER)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aria Harajchi ()Ariel Ilarslan Russo (WC) (PAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Taylor Witt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Marc Sieber (2) (GER)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-1 6-0
SFPedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (WC) ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
6-4 6-2
SFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
6-4 7-5
QFMohd Assri Merzuki (WC) ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Aria Harajchi ()
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFPedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Stjepan Cagalj (WC) ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-4 6-3
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Joshua Paris (4) (GBR)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Mohd Assri Merzuki (WC) ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Aria Harajchi ()
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)
Joaquin Moriones (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Stjepan Cagalj (WC) ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Marcos Vinicius CARDOSO Zampieri (WC) (BRA)
Matheus FORTUNATO Mendes (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Joshua Paris (4) (GBR)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
Seungri Choi (KOR)
Taylor Witt (USA)
7-6(5) 5-7 10-5
R16Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
Andrei Molyak (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Sieber (2) (GER)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)
Kshitij Kamal (IND)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seungri Choi (WC) (KOR)Joshua Paris (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (2) (USA)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Brown (NZL)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (3) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Babanine (4) (AUS)Can Kaya (TUR)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Cavalheiro (5) (BRA)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Keivon Tabrizi (6) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Muhammad-Ashaari Bin Zainal-Abidin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taylor Witt (WC) (USA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (1) (GBR)Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Seungri Choi (WC) (KOR)Mohd Assri Merzuki ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (2) (USA)Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Duncan (GBR)Ali Mert Kuyumcu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (3) (ARG)Yuriy Roguskiy (TKM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Brown (NZL)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Babanine (4) (AUS)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Can Kaya (TUR)Oezen Usakli (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (5) (BRA)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Stjepan Cagalj ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Keivon Tabrizi (6) (SUI)Burak Bilgin (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Gurbanberdi Gurbanberdiyev (TKM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Muhammad-Ashaari Bin Zainal-Abidin ()Yigit Baltaci (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Taylor Witt (WC) (USA)Atly Kurbanov (TKM)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Kemal Mert Aybar (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki ()Peter Tekavec (CAN)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSeungri Choi (WC) (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSalikh Gilmutdinov (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Igor Khvorostian (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAli Mert Kuyumcu (WC) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuriy Roguskiy (TKM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Moraing (GER)Talha Sabir (PAK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Brown (NZL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Babanine (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()Mert Celik (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Can Kaya (TUR)Elijah Anderson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOezen Usakli (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKshitij Kamal (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Andrei Molyak (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStjepan Cagalj ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBurak Bilgin (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Matheus FORTUNATO Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGurbanberdi Gurbanberdiyev (TKM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Muhammad-Ashaari Bin Zainal-Abidin ()Emir Ari (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYigit Baltaci (WC) (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Taylor Witt (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Atly Kurbanov (TKM)Hadzhymyrat Charyyev (TKM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Salih Can Akkus (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKemal Mert Aybar (_TU)Bye[H2H]