ATP Turkey F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F21 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Linzer (2) (AUT)Jerome Inzerillo (PR) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJerome Inzerillo (PR) (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMichael Linzer (2) (AUT)Dane Propoggia (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJerome Inzerillo (PR) (FRA)Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (AUS)Paris Gemouchidis (7) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (2) (AUT)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (PR) (FRA)Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (7) (GRE)Johan Backstrom (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)Patrik Brydolf (4) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Thomas Le Boulch (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (PR) (FRA)Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Burak Vardal (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (ITA)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (7) (GRE)Matteo Marfia (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Johan Backstrom (Q) (SWE)Antoine Richard (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (4) (SWE)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Anil Yuksel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Dinko Halachev (PR) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (Q) (SYR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFFrancesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFAlessandro Colella (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Walter Kubicka (A) (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFBruno Abdel Nour (SYR)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFFrancesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFWalter Kubicka (A) (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFAlessandro Colella (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)
6-4 6-3
R16Walter Kubicka (A) (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Ali Ghareeb (WC) (KUW)
Burak Vardal (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
3-6 6-1 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Issam Haitham Taweel (1) (SYR)Charalampos Kapogiannis (9) (GRE)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (3) (NED)Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (10) (TUR)Bruno Abdel Nour (4) (SYR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Richard (CAN)Steffen Solomon (5) (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Damiano Di Ienno (14) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Johan Backstrom (16) (SWE)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Belot (8) (FRA)Alessandro Petrone (12) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (1) (SYR)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charalampos Kapogiannis (9) (GRE)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Kevin Jordi (13) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (3) (NED)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)Kunal Anand (15) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Abdel Nour (4) (SYR)Jacob Meredith (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (10) (TUR)Ethan Coker (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Solomon (5) (RSA)Ilya Karachun (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Neeraj Elangovan (11) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Fedor Doudtchik (6) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (14) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Matteo Civarolo (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johan Backstrom (16) (SWE)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (8) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (12) (ITA)George Shepheard (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (1) (SYR)Bye
Q3Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charalampos Kapogiannis (9) (GRE)Bye
Q3Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Deniz Basar (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Jordi (13) (SUI)Bye
Q3Anil Yuksel (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Alberto Sibona (ITA)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kunal Anand (15) (IND)Bye
Q3Bruno Abdel Nour (4) (SYR)Bye
Q3Jacob Meredith (AUS)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ethan Coker (AUS)Fariz Mohammed (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (10) (TUR)Bye
Q3Steffen Solomon (5) (RSA)Bye
Q3Ilya Karachun (BLR)Sinan Ipeker (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Neeraj Elangovan (11) (IND)Bye
Q3Fedor Doudtchik (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Adam Jonsson (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Civarolo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Ronak Manuja (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Backstrom (16) (SWE)Bye
Q3Constantin Belot (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Efekan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Shepheard (AUS)Omer Can Sevinc (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (12) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F21 Futures?