ATP Turkey F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F20 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-18Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Linzer (4) (AUT)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Linzer (4) (AUT)Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFEdoardo Eremin (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (4) (AUT)Dane Propoggia (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)Paolo Beninca (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Johan Backstrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)Patrik Brydolf (5) (SWE)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Matteo Civarolo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Valentin Dimov (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Beninca (LL) (ITA)Kunal Anand (LL) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Fedor Doudtchik (Q) (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johan Backstrom (Q) (SWE)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Charalampos Kapogiannis (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (5) (SWE)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Ahmed Nazir (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Civarolo (Q) (ITA)Alp Horoz (Q) (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (BUL)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FParis Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
WO
SFParis Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFAndrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
7-6(8) 4-6 [10-7]
QFPatrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-2 6-2
QFParis Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
R16Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Deniz Basar (WC) (TUR)
Efekan Senolsun (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
6-1 3-2 Retired
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)
Burak Vardal (TUR)
6-0 6-4
R16Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Serkan Kurt (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Charalampos Kapogiannis (4) (GRE)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)Ethan Coker (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alp Horoz (WC) (TUR)Kunal Anand (6) (IND)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Johan Backstrom (7) (SWE)Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (8) (ITA)Sardor Pulatov (9) (UZB)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Steffen Solomon (1) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Serkan Kurt (TUR)Omer Can Sevinc (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Wright (AUS)Efekan Senolsun (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Jacob Meredith (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Charalampos Kapogiannis (4) (GRE)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)Adam Jonsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ethan Coker (AUS)Can Cetinel (10) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kunal Anand (6) (IND)George Shepheard (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alp Horoz (WC) (TUR)Burak Vardal (11) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johan Backstrom (7) (SWE)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Atacan Turk (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (8) (ITA)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sardor Pulatov (9) (UZB)Baris Firat (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Solomon (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Bye
Q3Serkan Kurt (TUR)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Omer Can Sevinc (TUR)Bye
Q3Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Batuhan Ketene (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Efekan Senolsun (TUR)Bye
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Bye
Q3Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jacob Meredith (AUS)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Charalampos Kapogiannis (4) (GRE)Bye
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Bye
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adam Jonsson (SWE)Ali Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ethan Coker (AUS)Ahmet Sarioglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Can Cetinel (10) (TUR)Bye
Q3Kunal Anand (6) (IND)Bye
Q3George Shepheard (AUS)Ilya Karachun (BLR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alp Horoz (WC) (TUR)Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Burak Vardal (11) (TUR)Bye
Q3Johan Backstrom (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Deniz Basar (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Atacan Turk (TUR)Bye
Q3Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Omar Giacalone (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)Bye
Q3Baris Firat (TUR)Sinan Ipeker (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (9) (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F20 Futures?