ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-01-08Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Marc Sieber (3 q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Altug Celikbilek (4) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (3 q) (GER)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (4) (TUR)Mate Delic (5) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRyan James Storrie (GBR)Kimmer Coppejans (1q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (3 q) (GER)JONATHAN Gray (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Anil Yuksel (TUR)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16JONATHAN Gray (8) (GBR)Tiran Sanghera (q) (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (3 q) (GER)Julien Eon (q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Gianluca Mager (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (1q) (BEL)Manuel Guinard (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (4) (TUR)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mate Delic (5) (CRO)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiran Sanghera (q) (GBR)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (7) (ITA)Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (1q) (BEL)Jakob Sude (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (4) (TUR)Patrick Grigoriu (q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (5) (CRO)Denys Klok (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32JONATHAN Gray (8) (GBR)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Eon (q) (FRA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (3 q) (GER)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Kaya Gore (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Patrik Rikl (CZE)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)Finn Bass (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Michal Konecny (6) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Milan Drinic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (TUR)Koray Kirci (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAltug Celikbilek (TUR)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-4
SFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
0-6 6-4 13-11
SFMichal Konecny (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
2-6 6-0 10-6
QFZizou Bergs (BEL)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFManuel Guinard (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-4 6-4
QFMichal Konecny (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Milan Drinic (SRB)
w/o
R16Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Finn Bass (GBR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-7
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Tamerlan Evloev (RUS)
Vladimir Senchuk ()
6-0 6-0
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Milan Drinic (SRB)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Denys Klok (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (1q) (BEL)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (3 q) (GER)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Patrick Grigoriu (q) (ROU)Ran Amar (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Calin Manda (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julien Eon (q) (FRA)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tiran Sanghera (q) (GBR)Maxence Beauge (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Ivan Ponomarenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Nikolaj Katic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (q) (ROU)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ran Amar (ISR)Alexander Erler (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Nikita Valentsev (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (3 q) (GER)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (1q) (BEL)Dmitry Myagkov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (ROU)Christopher Traut ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Ponomarenko (RUS)Maxim Krapivin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tiran Sanghera (q) (GBR)Mert Alkaya (TUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Maxence Beauge (FRA)Tuna Ayman (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Eon (q) (FRA)Naoki Takeda (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Mario Stino ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Alexander Boborykin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Ono (JPN)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikita Valentsev (RUS)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Amar (ISR)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nikolaj Katic ()Philipp Sikorski ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS)Jesper Andi Jorgensen ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Boborykin (RUS)Frane Nincevic (_CR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Eon (q) (FRA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiran Sanghera (q) (GBR)Boris Neiman (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Tamerlan Evloev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Krapivin ()Vladimir Senchuk ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Myagkov ()Thomas Macleod (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]