ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-01-27Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYann Marti (1Q) (SUI)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFYann Marti (1Q) (SUI)Ivan Bjelica (8) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYann Marti (1Q) (SUI)Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Bjelica (8) (SRB)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFYusuke Watanuki (JPN)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (1Q) (SUI)Oscar Fabian Matthews (Q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (8) (SRB)Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Juraj Masar (5) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (1Q) (SUI)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Fabian Matthews (Q) (USA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Petar Trendafilov (BUL)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Evan Song (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Luca Pancaldi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (Q) (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (8) (SRB)Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (SRB)Tucker Vorster (6Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)Deivids Juksa (Q) (LAT)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juraj Masar (5) (SVK)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-1 6-2
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ivan Bjelica (3) (SRB)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
7-5 6-2
SFDekel Bar (ISR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFIvan Bjelica (3) (SRB)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFDekel Bar (ISR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFCem Ilkel (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
WO
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Franko Miocic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-4 7-6(9)
R16Ivan Bjelica (3) (SRB)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Gleb Alekseenko (WC) (UKR)
Deivids Juksa (LAT)
6-1 6-0
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yann Marti (1WC) (SUI)Miguel Semmler (12) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Franko Miocic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Deivids Juksa (15) (LAT)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (14) (ROU)Dekel Bar (4) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Mcmorrow (5) (USA)Gleb Alekseenko (11) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Cem Ilkel (9) (TUR)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (6) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (7) (FRA)Luca Pancaldi (16) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Fabian Matthews (10) (USA)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (1WC) (SUI)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (12) (ESP)Ilya Koshelev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franko Miocic (CRO)Suren Vartanian (13) (GEO)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Bastian Wagner (3WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Deivids Juksa (15) (LAT)Mert Adanali (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Bar (4) (ISR)Carlos Capel (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (14) (ROU)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Mcmorrow (5) (USA)Matteo Donnini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (11) (UKR)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (6) (ESP)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (9) (TUR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (7) (FRA)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (16) (ITA)Cem Erturk (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Fedor Chervyakov (8) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Fabian Matthews (10) (USA)Vilian Petrov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (1WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Koshelev (RUS)Bora Okcun (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)Djordje Djokovic (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q3Franko Miocic (CRO)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Suren Vartanian (13) (GEO)Bye
Q3Bastian Wagner (3WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mert Adanali (TUR)Alex Cristian Stan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Deivids Juksa (15) (LAT)Bye
Q3Dekel Bar (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Carlos Capel (ESP)Alexandros Kanaris (GRE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Joshua Chetty (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (14) (ROU)Bye
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Matteo Donnini (ITA)Sercan Yesilova (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Aykhan Manafli (AZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (11) (UKR)Bye
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Arda Albay (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (9) (TUR)Bye
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Rasim Metin (CYP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cem Erturk (TUR)Phumin Srisangsitthisanti (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pancaldi (16) (ITA)Yvo Panak (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fedor Chervyakov (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vilian Petrov (BUL)Adam Martin (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (10) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F1 Futures?