ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-07Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Ilija Vucic (SCG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Mao-Xin Gong (5) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Pedro Zerbini (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Julien Obry (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilija Vucic (SCG)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (5) (CHN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Nassim Slilam (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Dragos Constantin Ignat (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Zerbini (BRA)Hao Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Kirill Nasonov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (7) (FRA)Mariano Esposito (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SCG)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)Kaichi Uchida (JE) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Austin Karosi (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (5) (CHN)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nassim Slilam (Q) (FRA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (2WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFJulien Obry (FRA)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFArata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFJulien Obry (FRA)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
QFAugusto Laranja (4) (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Kirill Nasonov (WC) (RUS)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFArata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Austin Karosi (USA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
3-6 6-1 [15-13]
R16Julien Obry (FRA)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Kirill Nasonov (WC) (RUS)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)
Umberto Prezioso (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Austin Karosi (USA)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Arata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Gianmarco Cacace (WC) (ITA)
Mariano Esposito (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kirill Nasonov (RUS)Richard Muzaev (1) (RUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Austin Karosi (3) (USA)Andy Lau (12) (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nassim Slilam (FRA)Yuqing Ning (5) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hao Zhang (CHN)Evgeny Elistratov (13) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Esposito (7) (ITA)Mateo Faber (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (14) (BUL)Umberto Prezioso (8) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Muzaev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Kirill Nasonov (RUS)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Parada (CHI)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Austin Karosi (3) (USA)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andy Lau (12) (HKG)Anthony Hudson (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (4) (RUS)Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Ercole Di Ianni (11) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuqing Ning (5) (CHN)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nassim Slilam (FRA)Gianmarco Cacace (10) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hao Zhang (CHN)Fabian Van Der Lans (6) (NED)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (13) (RUS)Vladislav Khatskevich (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Esposito (7) (ITA)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Faber (CRO)Lloyd Segal (9) (RSA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Umberto Prezioso (8) (ITA)Sascha Bilek (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (14) (BUL)Joan Tsonev (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F1 Futures?