ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-09Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomislav Brkic (BIH)Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMichal Konecny (5) (CZE)Sanam Singh (IND)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFTomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)Daniel Cox ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (CZE)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSanam Singh (Q) (IND)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Marc Rath (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (7) ()Kevin Krawietz (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (IND)Ricardo Rodriguez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Jaak Poldma (EST)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Rath (AUT)Gero Kretschmer (DEU)7-6(9) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)Toni Androic (HRV)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (7) ()Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (DEU)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (HUN)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez ()Steven Diez (4) (CAN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (Q) (IND)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaak Poldma (Q) (EST)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (DEU)Joshua Milton (6) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRC)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Toni Androic (HRV)Andrey Boldarev (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (7) ()Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Alban Meuffels (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Can Altiner (TUR)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (DEU)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Toni Androic (1) (HRV)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
SFCarl Bergman (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (DEU)
Alexander Satschko (DEU)
6-4 6-7(6) [12-10]
QFToni Androic (1) (HRV)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Kevin Krawietz (4) (DEU)
Marc Rath (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFGero Kretschmer (DEU)
Alexander Satschko (DEU)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFCarl Bergman (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Daniel Cox ()
Joshua Milton ()
6-3 6-2
R16Toni Androic (1) (HRV)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)
Sanam Singh (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Vadim Alekseenko (A) (UKR)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Predrag Marjanovic (SRB)
Andeja Opancina (SRB)
6-0 6-2
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (DEU)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Ricardo Rodriguez ()
6-1 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
Baris Firat (WC) (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Gero Kretschmer (DEU)
Alexander Satschko (DEU)
Stefan Milenkovic (A) (SRB)
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Cox ()
Joshua Milton ()
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Andrey Boldarev (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-7(15) 6-3 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)Alexander Satschko (DEU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaak Poldma (EST)Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRC)Andrey Boldarev (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sanam Singh (6) (IND)Cheong-Eui Kim ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alban Meuffels (7) (NLD)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)Omar Giacalone (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (DEU)Nima Madani (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Dragomir Culjat ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaak Poldma (EST)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRC)Antun Pehar (HRV)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrey Boldarev (UZB)Adriano Quinti ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)Daniele Pepe (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sanam Singh (6) (IND)Anton Yudkin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim ()Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alban Meuffels (7) (NLD)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)Sergey Shipilov ()7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Sasa Vidojevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nima Madani (SWE)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Merunka (BIH)Cristian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filippo Ghio (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dragomir Culjat ()Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Ferdun Shevkedov (BGR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaak Poldma (EST)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRC)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Antun Pehar (HRV)Antonio Tricarico (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Boldarev (UZB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniele Pepe (ITA)Pavel Baranov (KAZ)7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Predrag Marjanovic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sanam Singh (6) (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Yudkin (RUS)Antonio Seidita (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Temuri Dzagnidze (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alban Meuffels (7) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Shipilov ()Aykut Sezgin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Denis Elishakashvili (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasa Vidojevic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F1 Futures?