ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-12Clay
OutdoorAnkara, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Julien Gely (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (2) (GER)Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJulien Gely (FRA)Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFCharly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Aljoscha Thron (4) (GER)6-7(7) 6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (2) (GER)Filippo Figliomeni (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Maxime Bonami (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Myles Blake (8) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)Jochen Schoettler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Gely (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Tommaso Cafferata (Q) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aljoscha Thron (4) (GER)Nils Muschiol (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Filippo Figliomeni (7) (ITA)Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Yoav Schab (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Bonami (FRA)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Myles Blake (8) (GBR)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)Matthias Mazur (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jochen Schoettler (GER)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eddy Chala (ALG)Dennis Simsek (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Gely (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Cafferata (Q) (ITA)Tim Bradshaw (LL) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (Q) (GER)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aljoscha Thron (4) (GER)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filippo Figliomeni (7) (ITA)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Angel Diankov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Haluk Akkoyun (2WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
7-5 4-6 6-3
SFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFHaluk Akkoyun (2WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Bart Wuyts (BEL)
6-1 6-4
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFBaris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
QFHaluk Akkoyun (2WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Bye
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Bart Wuyts (BEL)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
Murat-Berk Atilla (WC) (TUR)
Halil Ekici (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)
Dennis Simsek (CAN)
6-1 6-4
R16Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Lior Barbash (ISR)
Liran Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-0
R16Myles Blake (GBR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Haluk Akkoyun (2WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-4 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marsel Khamdamov (2) (UZB)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tommaso Cafferata (3) (ITA)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Simsek (CAN)Yoav Schab (4) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nils Muschiol (5) (GER)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Angel Diankov (BUL)Liran Levy (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Mazur (SUI)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Danail Tarpov (BUL)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Fatih Mehmet Emiroglu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (2) (UZB)Bye
Q2Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (4) (ISR)Bye
Q2Dennis Simsek (CAN)Murat-Berk Atilla (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nils Muschiol (5) (GER)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Liran Levy (ISR)Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (BUL)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Mazur (SUI)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Halil Ekici (TUR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)Lior Barbash (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Can Coktur (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Turkey F1 Futures?