ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-25Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLior Dahan (2) (ISR)Or Dekel (5) (ISR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFIvo Klec (SVK)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFOr Dekel (5) (ISR)Ashley Ford (4) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLior Dahan (2) (ISR)Florian Jeschonek (8Q) (GER)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)David McNamara (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (SVK)Anton Klaric (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Frederik Fetterlein (6) (DNK)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Or Dekel (5) (ISR)Thomas Oger (Q) (MCO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ashley Ford (4) (AUS)Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Florian Jeschonek (8Q) (GER)Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Efe Ustundag (WC) (TUR)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32David McNamara (Q) (AUS)Kamil Patel (LL) (MUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anton Klaric (Q) (AUS)Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (SVK)Anton Kokurin (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Cagdas Ulukan (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederik Fetterlein (6) (DNK)Kane Dewhurst (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Or Dekel (5) (ISR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (Q) (MCO)Dario Pizzato (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)Andrei Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ashley Ford (4) (AUS)Ashley Dyer (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (8Q) (GER)Esat Tanik (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)Mustafa Azkara (WC) (TUR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Kane Dewhurst (3) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFKane Dewhurst (3) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Ashley Ford (1) (AUS)
Kamil Patel (MUS)
6-2 6-3
SFLior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFAshley Ford (1) (AUS)
Kamil Patel (MUS)
Harel Srugo (Q) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFKane Dewhurst (3) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFSebastian Jaeger (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
QFLior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ashley Ford (1) (AUS)
Kamil Patel (MUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
6-1 7-5
R16Harel Srugo (Q) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Kane Dewhurst (3) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Damien Ward (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Bernard Kaczorowski (WC) (POL)
Cagdas Ulukan (TUR)
4-6 6-2 7-6(0)
R16Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Mustafa Azkara (4) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Jeschonek (1) (GER)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1David McNamara (2) (AUS)Andreas Maroldt (14) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Kamil Patel (3) (MUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dario Pizzato (4) (ITA)Alex Bose (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anton Klaric (5) (AUS)Tomer Suissa (15) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Thomas Oger (12) (MCO)Kane Dewhurst (6) (AUS)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashley Dyer (8) (AUS)Eliran Dooyev (10) (ISR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Florian Jeschonek (1) (GER)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (ITA)Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2David McNamara (2) (AUS)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Andreas Maroldt (14) (GER)Meir Deri (ISR)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kamil Patel (3) (MUS)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Andrea Agazzi (16) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dario Pizzato (4) (ITA)Matthew Hanlin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Bose (USA)Simon Blanc (13) (FRA)7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Anton Klaric (5) (AUS)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomer Suissa (15) (ISR)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (6) (AUS)Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (12) (MCO)Zeki Tukel (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Eric Basica (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ashley Dyer (8) (AUS)Caner Atasoglu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eliran Dooyev (10) (ISR)Oliver Foreman ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Florian Jeschonek (1) (GER)Denis Kurmatov (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (ITA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3David McNamara (2) (AUS)Harel Srugo (ISR)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meir Deri (ISR)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (14) (GER)Arkan Vuran (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (3) (MUS)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)Volkan Salar (TUR)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Ilyar Khammadov (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (16) (ITA)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (4) (ITA)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin ()Luca Bonati (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Bose (USA)Alican Seren (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (13) (FRA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (5) (AUS)Shahzad Khan (PAK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (HKG)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moti Maaravi (ISR)Declan Friesberg (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomer Suissa (15) (ISR)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (6) (AUS)Roy Sichel (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)Can Uner (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeki Tukel (WC) (TUR)Mustafa Gencsoy (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (12) (MCO)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Christian Persico (7) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Vitali Zhishkevich (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)Robert Kowalczyk (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Dyer (8) (AUS)Hong-Soon Park (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Caner Atasoglu (WC) (TUR)Onur Aydin (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Foreman ()Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (10) (ISR)Damir Zhylkybaev (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harel Srugo (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Harel Srugo (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Meir Deri (1) (ISR)
Jim May (GBR)
2-6 6-1 6-1
Q2Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Elad Stern (ISR)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-0