ATP Turkey F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F19 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novak (1) (AUT)Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDennis Novak (1) (AUT)Marc Sieber (4) (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFAnil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (1) (AUT)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (4) (GER)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAnil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)Florent Diep (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Alexander Perfilov (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Hiromasa Oku (JPN)Mikelis Libietis (5) (LVA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Lucas Catarina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Alp Sentay (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Florent Diep (FRA)Miliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Stefan Vujic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Perfilov (RUS)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiromasa Oku (JPN)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikelis Libietis (5) (LVA)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alp Sentay (WC) (TUR)Kento Tagashira (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (FRA)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Collin Johns (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Katsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFMikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Filipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-1 7-5
SFKatsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFMikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
6-0 6-3
QFFilipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Lucas Catarina ()
Florent Diep (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFKatsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFSarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Collin Johns (USA)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Mikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Alp Sentay (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Filipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Ben Davis (WC) ()
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Lucas Catarina ()
Florent Diep (FRA)
Chris Anguelov ()
Vasil Shandarov ()
6-4 6-4
R16Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Katsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Collin Johns (USA)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
Yuichiro Inui (WC) (JPN)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Joaquin Moriones (WC) (ARG)
Sanin Zukic (BIH)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (10) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)Ben Davis ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Collin Johns (3) (USA)Manuel Barros (9) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Shunsuke Wakita (4) (JPN)5-7 6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (6) (JPN)Yuichiro Inui (13) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Durukan Durmus (15) (TUR)Piotr Grynkowski (7) (POL)7-6(9) 0-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Vasil Shandarov (16) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Tizian Hefti (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (10) (ARG)Oduzhan Sady Parlak (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)Marcelo Tebet (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ben Davis ()Joaquin Moriones (14) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Collin Johns (3) (USA)Batuhan Er (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (9) (ARG)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (4) (JPN)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Emmanuel Luria (12) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Imad Amer (PAK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hugo Largo (ESP)Chris Anguelov (11) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (6) (JPN)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (13) (JPN)Kemal Mert Aybar (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (7) (POL)Abdelrahman Al Bitar (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (15) (TUR)Burak Bilgin (_TU)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Sanin Zukic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasil Shandarov (16) ()Jordan Hefti ()4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tizian Hefti (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oduzhan Sady Parlak (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmiliano Franco Vecchia (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Davis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoaquin Moriones (14) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Collin Johns (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Batuhan Er (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedManuel Barros (9) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vazha Shubladze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmmanuel Luria (12) (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Imad Amer (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChris Anguelov (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polat Gulcur (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kemal Mert Aybar (_TU)Elijah Anderson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuichiro Inui (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abdelrahman Al Bitar (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Burak Bilgin (_TU)Peter Tekavec (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDurukan Durmus (15) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanin Zukic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hefti ()Kieran Bertsch (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVasil Shandarov (16) ()Bye[H2H]