ATP Turkey F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F19 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-13Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Jules Marie (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJack Carpenter (GBR)Tom Farquharson (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (1) (FRA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Davy Sum (5) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTom Farquharson (GBR)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJack Carpenter (GBR)Robin Kern (2WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Sean Berman (7) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Davy Sum (5) (FRA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (GBR)Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)Simon Ede (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jack Carpenter (GBR)Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Kern (2WC) (GER)Miguel Semmler (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (GER)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Scott Browne (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (7) (USA)Ilya Chkoniya (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (ITA)Pavlo Zhukov (Q) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (5) (FRA)Tuna Altuna (TUR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (GBR)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Ede (AUS)Jakub Hadrava (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)6-0 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (GBR)Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)David Catala Juan (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (Q) (ESP)Pascal Klos (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (2WC) (GER)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-1 6-1
SFErik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
George Bastl (SUI)
6-3 5-4 Retired
SFClaudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFErik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Talles Vilarinho (BRA)
6-4 6-1
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
George Bastl (SUI)
Damiano Di Ienno (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFClaudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
David Catala Juan (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Bye
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Talles Vilarinho (BRA)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Damiano Di Ienno (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Bye
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
George Bastl (SUI)
Bye
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Oleg Dovgan (UKR)
Viktor Prokopov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Bye
R16David Catala Juan (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anil Yuksel (1) (TUR)Oleg Dovgan (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Catala Juan (ESP)Talles Vilarinho (2) (BRA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (3) (GBR)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (4) (TUR)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Semmler (ESP)Riccardo Lemos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Alexander Jhun (6) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Hadrava (CZE)Ilya Chkoniya (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Viktor Prokopov (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (1) (TUR)Bye
Q2Oleg Dovgan (UKR)Augustas Radziukynas (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Talles Vilarinho (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2David Catala Juan (ESP)Musa Balkis (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (3) (GBR)Bye
Q2Igor Sobolta (UKR)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (4) (TUR)Bye
Q2Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (ESP)Matthieu Vierin (5) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Lemos (BRA)Sam Holt (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (6) (GBR)Cem Erturk (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Chkoniya (7) (RUS)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Hadrava (CZE)Igor Zubov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Prokopov (UKR)Denis Kovalev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F19 Futures?