ATP Turkey F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F18 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-02Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novak (1) (AUT)Marc Sieber (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDennis Novak (1) (AUT)Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (3) (GER)Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (1) (AUT)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Remi Boutillier (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (3) (GER)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (4) (FRA)Collin Johns (USA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Christoph Negritu (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Andrea Camurri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Mikelis Libietis (6) (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Kento Tagashira (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Johan Nikles (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (4) (FRA)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Collin Johns (USA)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (GER)Sanin Zukic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Miliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Camurri (WC) (ITA)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikelis Libietis (6) (LVA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Marcelo Tebet (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (JPN)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-2 6-2
SFMikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFSarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFMikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFChristoph Negritu (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Muhammet Haylaz (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
3-6 7-5 10-5
QFKatsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-7
QFSarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Nicholas Nugent (WC) (GBR)
Jakub Wojcik (USA)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Mikelis Libietis (1) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Chris Anguelov ()
Vasil Shandarov ()
6-1 6-1
R16Muhammet Haylaz (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Joaquin Moriones (ARG)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-2
R16Christoph Negritu (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Marcelo Tebet (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Hugo Largo (WC) (ESP)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R16Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Nicholas Nugent (WC) (GBR)
Jakub Wojcik (USA)
Alp Sentay (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Collin Johns (USA)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)Chris Anguelov (12) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (3) (JPN)Cem Erturk (TUR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (4) (JPN)Marko Osmakcic (9) (SUI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)Durukan Durmus (15) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Alp Sentay (6) (TUR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (7) (ARG)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (11) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (8) (POL)Vasil Shandarov (16) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Yuichiro Inui (13) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)Jakub Wojcik (USA)7-5 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov (12) ()Tolga Turhan (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (3) (JPN)Pierre Luiggi (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cem Erturk (TUR)Joaquin Moriones (14) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (4) (JPN)Oduzhan Sady Parlak (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marko Osmakcic (9) (SUI)Oezen Usakli (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)Luca Castelnuovo ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (15) (TUR)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alp Sentay (6) (TUR)Nabi Kustepe (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Stefan Vujic (10) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (7) (ARG)Patrick Foley (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (11) (ARG)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (8) (POL)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasil Shandarov (16) ()Batuhan Er (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHugo Largo (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Gorkem ERYILMAZ (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuichiro Inui (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJakub Wojcik (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tolga Turhan (_TU)Elijah Anderson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChris Anguelov (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPierre Luiggi (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cem Erturk (TUR)Nicholas Nugent (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoaquin Moriones (14) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOduzhan Sady Parlak (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oezen Usakli (TUN)Burak Bilgin (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarko Osmakcic (9) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuca Castelnuovo ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Ege Kokoglu (_TU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDurukan Durmus (15) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alp Sentay (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNabi Kustepe (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Buora Kanat (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStefan Vujic (10) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrick Foley (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Polat Gulcur (TUR)Alperen Sanater (_TU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmiliano Franco Vecchia (11) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFernando Yamacita (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Batuhan Er (_TU)Kemal Mert Aybar (_TU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVasil Shandarov (16) ()Bye[H2H]