ATP Turkey F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F18 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-26Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Rice (1) (GBR)Cem Ilkel (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)Cameron Norrie (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFCem Ilkel (TUR)Marat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCameron Norrie (GBR)Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMarat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)Jared Donaldson (4) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (TUR)Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (GBR)Bastian Trinker (3) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)Jathan Malik (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (4) (USA)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Rice (1) (GBR)Antonio Zucca (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)Egehan Sertkaya (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)Scott Browne (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)Devin Mccarthy (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (3) (AUT)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (GBR)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Chris Cooprider (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)Muhammet Haylaz (Q) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jathan Malik (GBR)Artur Dubinski (WC) (BLR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Durukan Durmus (Q) (TUR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (4) (USA)Gokberk Ergeneman (LL) (TUR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Laurynas Antropikas (Q) (LTU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)Sean Berman (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Ricardo Rodriguez (2) (VEN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
7-5 6-2
SFCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Kirill Dmitriev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFMarat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Artur Dubinski (BLR)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
7-6(0) 4-6 [10-8]
QFKirill Dmitriev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
6-4 6-2
QFCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
QFArtur Dubinski (BLR)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)
Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)
6-2 7-5
QFMarat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Kirill Dmitriev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Bye
R16Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
Salar Saraydarpour (USA)
Lukas Zvikas (LTU)
6-1 6-0
R16Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Efekan Senolsun (TUR)
7-6(7) 6-7(3) [10-3]
R16Jathan Malik (GBR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)
Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)
Lawrence Erroll (USA)
Drew Van Orderlain (USA)
7-6(2) 6-7(10) [10-4]
R16Artur Dubinski (BLR)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Chris Cooprider (4) (USA)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Cameron Norrie (GBR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anil Yuksel (1) (TUR)Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julius Tverijonas (2) (LTU)Sean Carson (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Zucca (3) (ITA)Lawrence Erroll (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Scott Browne (4) (AUS)Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)Gokberk Ergeneman (5) (TUR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (KOR)Lukas Zvikas (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Durukan Durmus (TUR)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (1) (TUR)Bye
Q2Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)Efekan Senolsun (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julius Tverijonas (2) (LTU)Bye
Q2Sean Carson (AUS)Kaiser Concha (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Zucca (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Lawrence Erroll (USA)Marcelo Brandao (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Browne (4) (AUS)Bye
Q2Andrea Camurri (ITA)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (5) (TUR)Bye
Q2Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)Fahad Masood (PAK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (KOR)Bye
Q2Lukas Zvikas (LTU)Batuhan Cakmak (WC) (TUR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)Andres Bernal (DOM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (TUR)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Salar Saraydarpour (USA)Pavle Daljev (SRB)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F18 Futures?