ATP Turkey F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F17 Futures Event Details:

2015-04-27Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Heller (3) (GER)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Heller (3) (GER)Evgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (AUT)Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEvgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)David Volfson (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Heller (3) (GER)Lucas Catarina ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Sandro Ehrat (7) (SUI)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (AUT)Michael Geerts (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16David Volfson (CAN)Miki Jankovic (1) (SRB)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (3) (GER)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina ()Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (7) (SUI)Alexander Perfilov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Philip Orno (DNK)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)James Marsalek (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Jankovic (1) (SRB)Omar Salman (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32David Volfson (CAN)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonas Trinker (AUT)Mohamed Shabib (DNK)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Evgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (3) (GER)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Philipp Tarpischev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Clement Geens (5) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (7) (SUI)Bruce Strachan (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Perfilov (RUS)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Philip Orno (DNK)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Ege Erdurak (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32James Marsalek (8) ()Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (AUT)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Anders Grinderslev (DEN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Fariduni Bakhodur (WC) (TJK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Antoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Peter Heller (4) (GER)
James Marsalek ()
5-7 6-1 10-6
SFAntoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Michael Geerts (2) (BEL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-0 6-1
QFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Philip Orno (DNK)
Mohamed Shabib (DNK)
WO
QFPeter Heller (4) (GER)
James Marsalek ()
Lorenz Fink (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFAntoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-2 6-2
QFMichael Geerts (2) (BEL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Philip Orno (DNK)
Mohamed Shabib (DNK)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Igor Perunov (RUS)
6-4 5-7 11-9
R16Peter Heller (4) (GER)
James Marsalek ()
Roman Gigolaev (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Lorenz Fink (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Ilia Karelin (RUS)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Scott Browne (AUS)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Antoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-7
R16Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Evgeny Kirillov (WC) (RUS)
Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Michael Geerts (2) (BEL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
William Boe-Wiegaard (WC) (USA)
Joel Vincent Link ()
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Elistratov (1) (RUS)Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anders Grinderslev (DEN)Ferdun Shevkedov (2) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucas Catarina (3) ()Ilia Karelin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leo Julien Sebaoun (4) (JPN)Aykut Sezgin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Joel Vincent Link ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (7) (DNK)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jonas Trinker (8) (AUT)William Boe-Wiegaard (9) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (1) (RUS)Velislav Cholakov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)Arda Albay (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ferdun Shevkedov (2) (BUL)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anders Grinderslev (DEN)Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucas Catarina (3) ()Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilia Karelin (RUS)Alexandros Kanaris ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (4) (JPN)Roman Gigolaev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aykut Sezgin ()Nelson ROSO (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Galo Barrezueta (5) (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Neveux (BEL)Jordan Reed-Thomas ()6-2 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Scott Browne (6) (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joel Vincent Link ()Vadim Amelin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (7) (DNK)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (USA)Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (8) (AUT)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (9) (USA)Igor Perunov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Elistratov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Velislav Cholakov ()Cagatay Ozseker (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArda Albay (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anders Grinderslev (DEN)Denislav Gochev ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sercan Yesilova (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Kanaris ()Paulius Grigas (LAT)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIlia Karelin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Gigolaev (RUS)Atilla Azkara (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nelson ROSO (AUS)Safak Saral (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAykut Sezgin ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Galo Barrezueta (5) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Reed-Thomas ()Stanislav Skobelev (RUS)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArnaud Neveux (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joel Vincent Link ()Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVadim Amelin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (7) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonathan Chang (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Perunov (RUS)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWilliam Boe-Wiegaard (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]