ATP Turkey F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F17 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-29Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTiago Fernandes (BRA)Jules Marie (1) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJules Marie (1) (FRA)Sean Berman (4) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFTiago Fernandes (BRA)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (1) (FRA)Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFSean Berman (4) (USA)Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFViktor Filipenko (HUN)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFTiago Fernandes (BRA)Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sean Berman (4) (USA)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Denis Bejtulahi (7) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Maxim Dubarenco (3) (MDA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)George Coupland (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Vadim Chergov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikolaj Jedruszczak (WC) (POL)Dmitri Marfinsky (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (4) (USA)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (Q) (RUS)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Baris Erguden (TUR)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)Durukan Durmus (Q) (TUR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (7) (YUG)Riccardo Sagliocco (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Alexander Jhun (Q) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (3) (MDA)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Piotr Gadomski (5) (POL)0-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Riccardo Lemos (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)Francesco Bessire (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (GBR)Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Denis Bejtulahi (2) (YUG)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-1 6-1
SFDenis Bejtulahi (2) (YUG)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFPiotr Gadomski (1) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Tobias Klein (GER)
George Bastl (WC) (SUI)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexander Jhun (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFDenis Bejtulahi (2) (YUG)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
R16Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Scott Browne (A) (AUS)
Mert Dinc (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Redouane El Khiat (MAR)
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16George Bastl (WC) (SUI)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
1-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Sergey Dyakonov (WC) (RUS)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Yann Marti (SUI)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
7-5 6-3
R16Denis Bejtulahi (2) (YUG)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Riccardo Lemos (BRA)
Talles Vilarinho (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Chergov (BUL)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julius Tverijonas (LTU)Vilian Petrov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Marfinsky (3) (RUS)Scott Browne (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (4WC) (UKR)Efe Yurtacan (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (5) (TUR)Francesco Bessire (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (6) (GBR)Riccardo Lemos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Durukan Durmus (TUR)Augustas Radziukynas (LTU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Chergov (BUL)Talles Vilarinho (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Fouche (FRA)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vilian Petrov (BUL)Andrey Yuzhnyy (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julius Tverijonas (LTU)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (3) (RUS)Bernd Kossler (AUT)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Browne (AUS)Steven Jarman (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (4WC) (UKR)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Efe Yurtacan (TUR)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (5) (TUR)Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Bessire (ITA)Luka Radisic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (6) (GBR)Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Lemos (BRA)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augustas Radziukynas (LTU)Evgeny Tikhonov (7WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (TUR)Marin Mise (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zeke Hindle (USA)Ilia Chkonia (8) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Danylo Kalenichenko (9) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Talles Vilarinho (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vadim Chergov (BUL)Tan Acar (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Fouche (FRA)Bye
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Bye
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vilian Petrov (BUL)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)Bye
Q3Julius Tverijonas (LTU)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Bernd Kossler (AUT)Mateo Faber (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Bye
Q3Steven Jarman (GBR)Bye
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (4WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Bye
Q3Dimitar Petrov (BUL)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Efe Yurtacan (TUR)Bye
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (5) (TUR)Bye
Q3Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesco Bessire (ITA)Bye
Q3Luka Radisic (SLO)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Bye
Q3Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)Sam Holt (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Lemos (BRA)Bye
Q3Evgeny Tikhonov (7WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Augustas Radziukynas (LTU)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Bye
Q3Marin Mise (CRO)Bye
Q3Ilia Chkonia (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Robert Morris (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (9) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F17 Futures?