ATP Turkey F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F16 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-23Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Omar Giacalone (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFNik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFMirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Marc Sieber (2) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)Juan Pablo Varillas (5) (_PE)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Timur Kiuamov (q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Tomislav Jotovski (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Jules Okala (7) (FRA)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Alexander Erler (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (7) (FRA)Peter Heller (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Timur Kiuamov (q) (RUS)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Gabriel Schmidt (q) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (6) ()Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (5) (_PE)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)Paul Woerner (GER)7-5 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFVitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFAlexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Siim Troost (_ES)
6-3 6-2
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
2-0 ret.
QFKristjan Tamm (EST)
Siim Troost (_ES)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
6-4 3-6 16-14
QFAlexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
6-4 6-1
QFVitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Mick Veldheer ()
7-5 6-2
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Santiago Besada (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-6
R16Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Mick Veldheer ()
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
6-3 6-4
R16Glenn Smits (NLD)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT)
w/o
R16Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Siim Troost (_ES)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Nikita Mishin (RUS)
Nikita Valentsev (RUS)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Schmidt (q) (AUT)Bastien Kolly ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Timur Kiuamov (q) (RUS)Louroi Martinez (SUI)5-7 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Linus Frost (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)Karlo Kranic (_CR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Sandro Kopp (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Linus Krohn (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Morgan Johansson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louroi Martinez (SUI)Arvid Hjalte ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiuamov (q) (RUS)Cade Birrell ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Linus Frost (SWE)Santiago Besada (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karlo Kranic (_CR)Mike Urbanija (SLO)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Kevin Chahoud ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Aleksandar Tomas ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Schmidt (q) (AUT)Sam Taylor (SWE)5-7 6-0 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Bastien Kolly ()Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandro Kopp (AUT)Mick Veldheer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)Flemming Peters ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)Burakcan Yalmaz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Morgan Johansson (SWE)Elia Locher (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Bulut Ozcelik (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nik Razborsek (q) (SLO)Siim Troost (_ES)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Linus Frost (SWE)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)Lingxi Zhao (_CH)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (SUI)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arvid Hjalte ()Mert Arabaci ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cade Birrell ()Andres Haefele ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiuamov (q) (RUS)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Pablo Andres PINA Ubilla (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Dario Racic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexey Baryshev (RUS)Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Robin Thour (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Tomas ()Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Viktor Thoresson (SWE)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Schmidt (q) (AUT)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (SWE)Mert Guven Antal (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bastien Kolly ()Ruben Busch (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)Marc Dijkhuizen ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (EST)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Stephan Drugan (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandro Kopp (AUT)Jhoel Quinonez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mick Veldheer ()Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)Koray Kirci (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters ()Simon Wibler (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karlo Kranic (_CR)Lucas Leivo (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Chahoud ()Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]