ATP Turkey F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F16 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-24Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Cuevas (URU)Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMarsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Aleksandar Lazov (4) (BUL)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (URU)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Thiemo de Bakker (8) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAleksandar Lazov (4) (BUL)Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (8) (NLD)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Lazov (4) (BUL)Tomislav Jotovski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (8) (NLD)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Lazov (4) (BUL)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski ()Juan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Mate Delic (CRO)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Bruno Sant'anna (6) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Tomas Liska (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)Koray Kirci (TUR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
James Frawley (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFJoel Cannell (GBR)
James Frawley (AUS)
Altug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-1
SFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFAltug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFJoel Cannell (GBR)
James Frawley (AUS)
Atakan Gezer (WC) (TUN)
Tolunay Sumer (TUR)
6-0 6-1
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
5-7 6-3 10-5
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Altug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Nickolas Frisk (CHI)
7-5 6-3
R16Atakan Gezer (WC) (TUN)
Tolunay Sumer (TUR)
Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
2-0 Retired
R16Joel Cannell (GBR)
James Frawley (AUS)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
1-6 7-6(6) 11-9
R16Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-4 6-4
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
3-6 6-1 10-3
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Nebojsa Peric (SRB)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Goran Markovic (11) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (14) (COL)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Isa Mammetgulyyev (10) (TKM)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manuel Pena Lopez (5) (ARG)Victor Nunez (9) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Sebastian Prechtel (6) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Fermin Tenti (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Liska (SVK)Alejo Vilaro (16) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Juan Martin (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goran Markovic (11) (SRB)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)7-6(2) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandro Kopp (AUT)Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (14) (COL)Maksim Zubkou (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)James Frawley (3) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isa Mammetgulyyev (10) (TKM)Jussi Tiainen (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Milos Nikolic (15) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (5) (ARG)Simon Hamel ARRIAGADA Ceballos (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (9) (CHL)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (6) (GER)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Neven Krivokuca ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fermin Tenti (ARG)Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (SVK)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (16) (ARG)Simon Wibler (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Linus Krohn (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Martin (ARG)Noah Prehn (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Tolunay Sumer (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goran Markovic (11) (SRB)Atakan Gezer (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)Linus Bergevi (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandro Kopp (AUT)Alexander Babanine (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maksim Zubkou (BLR)Amar Avdovic (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (14) (COL)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Frawley (3) (AUS)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Agustin Alejandro FUENTES Foschino (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jussi Tiainen (FIN)Hermanni Tiainen (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (10) (TKM)Kaloyan Dimitrov (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (4) (ESP)Can Iyiuyarlar (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Jonathan Morr (GER)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Emre Yapici (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (15) (AUS)Kevin Kralj ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (5) (ARG)Jonas Trinker (AUT)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Hamel ARRIAGADA Ceballos (CHI)Maximilian Kendler (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Matteo Herrmann-zunic (GER)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (9) (CHL)Poul Matías Sandoval (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (6) (GER)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Viktor Thoresson (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca ()Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Sefa Suluoglu (13) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (ARG)Gorazd Srbljak (7) (MKD)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)Tamerlan Kalkenov (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Brandon Nicolas BARRIGA Barra (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antun Vidak (CRO)Nebojsa Peric (8) (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)Michael Ilett (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Wibler (SWE)Umit Ege Cankus (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (16) (ARG)Christian Braun ()6-1 6-3[H2H]