ATP Turkey F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F16 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorTarsus, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Sinicropi (7) (ITA)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFRiccardo Sinicropi (7) (ITA)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichal Schmid (4) (CZE)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Sinicropi (7) (ITA)Marc Giner (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrei Ciumac (MDA)Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (7) (ITA)Claude Benz (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)Alp Golcuklu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (BEL)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Soma Kesthely (Q) (NOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)Stephan Fransen (LL) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)Anil Yuksel (Q) (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (7) (ITA)Cahit Kapukiran (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claude Benz (LL) (SUI)Mario Dierckx (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (FIN)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Denis Molcianov (3) (MDA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Pier Bismpikos (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
WO
SFDenis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Pier Bismpikos (GRE)
6-2 6-2
SFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Sam Barry (4) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFDenis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
6-3 6-1
QFIssam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Pier Bismpikos (GRE)
Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFSam Barry (4) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
7-5 6-0
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)
Philippe May (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Pier Bismpikos (GRE)
Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Andreii Andriienko (WC) (UKR)
Mert Dinc (TUR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Sam Barry (4) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Scott Browne (WC) (AUS)
Simon Ede (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (GER)Anton Zaitsev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (4WC) (NED)Philippe May (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Soma Kesthely (5) (NOR)Stephan Fransen (12) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (9) (ITA)Egor Kovalev (6) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Dierckx (7) (BEL)Claude Benz (10) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pier Bismpikos (8) (GRE)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Vasco Valverde (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Pascoal (POR)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (GER)Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Scott Browne (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Cengiz Tan (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)Gokhan Sahiner (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (4WC) (NED)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philippe May (GER)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Soma Kesthely (5) (NOR)Firat Kokver (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (12) (NED)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (6) (RUS)Mert Adanali (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (9) (ITA)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Dierckx (7) (BEL)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claude Benz (10) (SUI)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pier Bismpikos (8) (GRE)Cuma Durgun (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Simon Ede (11) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Bye
Q3Vasco Valverde (POR)Bye
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Adnan Ilker Sagay (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Pascoal (POR)Christian Bartmann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)Bye
Q3Peter Steinberger (GER)Bye
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Cengiz Tan (TUR)Bye
Q3Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)Aliaksandr Klygin (BLR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gokhan Sahiner (TUR)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (4WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Alexander Hillbricht (GER)Bye
Q3Philippe May (GER)Baris Sipal (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andreii Andriienko (UKR)Evren Babaliogullu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (5) (NOR)Bye
Q3Firat Kokver (TUR)Bye
Q3Mert Dinc (TUR)Robert Morris (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Egor Kovalev (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mert Adanali (TUR)Bye
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Nebil Gunduz (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mario Dierckx (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Bye
Q3John Valenti (USA)Vadim Lobanov (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claude Benz (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Pier Bismpikos (8) (GRE)Bye
Q3Cuma Durgun (TUR)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Lukas Feddern (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Ede (11) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F16 Futures?