ATP Turkey F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F15 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-05Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (Q) (GER)Matija Pecotic (CRO)WO[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)Matthias Wunner (8) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Luis Patino (MEX)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
QFMatija Pecotic (CRO)Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (Q) (GER)Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (8) (GER)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Andrei Ciumac (7) ()7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (CRO)Peter Heller (4) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)Scott Browne (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Teri Groll (PR) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Gregor Hutterer (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Jhun (GBR)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (8) (GER)David Volfson (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)Maxim Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (7) ()Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Tian Xiang Hui (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Aria Harajchi (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (4) (GER)Hugo Grenier (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Browne (WC) (AUS)Salar Saraydarpour (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)Ege Erdurak (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)Lukas Weinhandl (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Peter Heller (3) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-1
SFHiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFPeter Heller (3) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pruchya Isarow (2) (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
6-2 6-2
QFMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
WO
QFHiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-2 6-3
QFPeter Heller (3) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Timur Salbiev (WC) (RUS)
Salar Saraydarpour (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFPruchya Isarow (2) (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Ivan Dmitrichenko (RUS)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Bruno Agostinelli (WC) (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Timur Salbiev (WC) (RUS)
Salar Saraydarpour (USA)
Vadim Amelin (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Peter Heller (3) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-1 6-0
R16Ivan Dmitrichenko (RUS)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
WO
R16Pruchya Isarow (2) (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladzimir Kruk (1) (BLR)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Niko Muradashvili (RUS)7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (4) (TUR)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aria Harajchi ()Maxim Kravtsov (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Patrick Grigoriu (6) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (CAN)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)Tinotenda Chanakira (8) (ZWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladzimir Kruk (1) (BLR)Sean Carson (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (TUR)Maximilien Sanson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Timur Salbiev (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)Gabriel Chappuis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niko Muradashvili (RUS)Ivan Dmitrichenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (4) (TUR)Egor Spirin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)Kento Tagashira (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxim Kravtsov (5) (RUS)Stanislav Nefedov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aria Harajchi ()Frederik Oervad ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (6) (ROU)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (CAN)Andreas Moltke-Leth (7) ()6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)Semen Kolkunov (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (8) (ZWE)Vadim Amelin (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladzimir Kruk (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilien Sanson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Salbiev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Chappuis ()Pierre Gimla (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Go James Fukugaki (USA)Amar Galijasevic (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Dmitrichenko (RUS)Sercan Yesilova (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niko Muradashvili (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (4) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Egor Spirin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kento Tagashira (JPN)Scott William Lister (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Kravtsov (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Nefedov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Oervad ()Jeremy Despont ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aria Harajchi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Alexandre Zanat (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Moltke-Leth (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Semen Kolkunov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (8) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Amelin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F15 Futures?