ATP Turkey F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F14 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-28Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRamkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFRamkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Peter Heller (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (3) (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Heller (4) (GER)Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)7-5 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStanislav Vovk (3) (RUS)Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peter Heller (4) (GER)Sho Katayama (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)Plamen Milushev (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (3) (RUS)Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Aria Harajchi (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Aoran Wang (LL) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ugo Nastasi (LUX)Bumpei Sato (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Heller (4) (GER)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Plamen Milushev (Q) (BUL)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)Luis Patino (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)Matthias Wunner (GER)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)Baptiste Crepatte (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (3) (RUS)Andreas Moltke-Leth (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Volfson (WC) (CAN)David Pel (NED)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aria Harajchi (Q) (SUI)Suren Vartanian (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSho Katayama (2) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-3 6-1
SFAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFSho Katayama (2) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFPatrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7]
QFStanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFSho Katayama (2) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Bruno Agostinelli (WC) (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Peter Heller (GER)
David Pel (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Niko Muradashvili (RUS)
Suren Vartanian (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Aria Harajchi (SUI)
6-0 6-1
R16Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Vadim Amelin (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Maxim Kravtsov (RUS)
Timur Salbiev (RUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Bruno Agostinelli (WC) (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Sho Katayama (2) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Verneri Tuomi (FIN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Rossier (2) (SUI)Timur Salbiev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aria Harajchi (SUI)Berk Iliescu (4) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q1Plamen Milushev (5) (BUL)Scott Browne (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Aoran Wang (6) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Maxim Dmitriev (7) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Moltke-Leth (9) (DEN)Patrick Grigoriu (8) (ROU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Verneri Tuomi (FIN)Go James Fukugaki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Rossier (2) (SUI)Durukan Durmus (TUR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timur Salbiev (RUS)Vadim Chergov (BUL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)Vadim Amelin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (CZE)Arthur Bedel (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Berk Iliescu (4) (TUR)Alexander Sunke (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aria Harajchi (SUI)Yves Traber (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Plamen Milushev (5) (BUL)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Browne (AUS)Frederik Oervad (DEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (6) (CHN)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dmitriev (7) (RUS)Niko Muradashvili (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Tinotenda Chanakira (10) (ZIM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (8) (ROU)Utsarg Grover (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Moltke-Leth (9) (DEN)Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)Bye
Q3Verneri Tuomi (FIN)Egor Kuprin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Go James Fukugaki (JPN)Bye
Q3Simeon Rossier (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Stanislav Nefedov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timur Salbiev (RUS)Bye
Q3Vadim Chergov (BUL)Bye
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)Bye
Q3Vadim Amelin (RUS)Adam Martin (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Tan Acar (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Bedel (FRA)Bye
Q3Berk Iliescu (4) (TUR)Bye
Q3Alexander Sunke (DEN)Bye
Q3Aria Harajchi (SUI)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yves Traber (SUI)Bye
Q3Plamen Milushev (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Salar Saraydarpour (USA)Bye
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Oervad (DEN)Bye
Q3Aoran Wang (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Andrey Pechkin (RUS)Vasil Shandarov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Bye
Q3Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)Bye
Q3Maxim Dmitriev (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Niko Muradashvili (RUS)Bye
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (10) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Utsarg Grover (IND)Bye
Q3Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)Andelko Blagojevic (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Moltke-Leth (9) (DEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F14 Futures?