ATP Turkey F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Turkey F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F12 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
OutdoorAdana, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFHaluk Akkoyun (TUR)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Patrik Brydolf (7) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHaluk Akkoyun (TUR)Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (BEL)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Brydolf (7) (SWE)Rafal Gozdur (Q) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Tuna Altuna (TUR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Andreas Neykov (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)Kyle Stoker (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)Daniel Mcgrath (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (8) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Milos Sekulic (SWE)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafal Gozdur (Q) (POL)Direnc Bada (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (7) (SWE)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)Mateusz Szmigiel (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)Burak Vardal (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Radim Zitko (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Alec Witmeur (BEL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Richard Waite (GER)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
7-5 6-4
SFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-4 6-0
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-3 6-1
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Alp Golcuklu (TUR)
Kaan Senolsun (TUR)
6-2 6-2
QFPatrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
WO
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-1 6-0
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Andreii Andriienko (UKR)
Ilia Chkonia (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Direnc Bada (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Alp Golcuklu (TUR)
Kaan Senolsun (TUR)
Razvan Friptu (ROU)
Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
7-5 Retired
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Can Kiziltuna (TUR)
Burak Vardal (TUR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
7-6(8) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ergun Zorlu (1) (TUR)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Szmigiel (2) (POL)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Stoker (3) (AUS)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gaetan De Lovinfosse (4) (BEL)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rafal Gozdur (5) (POL)Ilia Chkonia (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)Andreas Neykov (6) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sam Barry (IRL)Scott Browne (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Burak Vardal (TUR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (1) (TUR)Bye
Q2Stephan Hoiss (GER)Janicije Sasha Karic (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (2) (POL)Bye
Q2Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)Alp Golcuklu (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Stoker (3) (AUS)Bye
Q2Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Arvind Singh (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaetan De Lovinfosse (4) (BEL)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafal Gozdur (5) (POL)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Chkonia (RUS)George Chater-Clark (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (6) (BUL)Durukan Durmus (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)Kaan Senolsun (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Browne (AUS)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (IRL)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Baris Erguden (TUR)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Burak Vardal (TUR)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Turkey F12 Futures?