ATP Turkey F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Turkey F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F11 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)Patrik Brydolf (6) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Haluk Akkoyun (7) (TUR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Brydolf (6) (SWE)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Alec Witmeur (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Haluk Akkoyun (7) (TUR)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Robert Varga (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)Nikola Cacic (8) (SCG)7-6(8) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Jeremy Jahn (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Andreas Neykov (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (6) (SWE)Alp Golcuklu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alec Witmeur (BEL)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (7) (TUR)Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Xander Spong (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)Rafal Gozdur (Q) (POL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (UKR)Valentin Dimov (BUL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (8) (SCG)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Adrian Partl (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Philip Orno (DEN)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
WO
SFBaris Erguden (TUR)
Philip Orno (DEN)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFHaluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
6-1 6-1
QFBaris Erguden (TUR)
Philip Orno (DEN)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Rafal Gozdur (2) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (4) (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-3]
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Joep Dieteren (NED)
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)
WO
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)
Philip Orno (DEN)
Alp Golcuklu (TUR)
Burak Vardal (TUR)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Can Kiziltuna (TUR)
Kaan Senolsun (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
6-1 6-3
R16Rafal Gozdur (2) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Partl (1) (SVK)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaetan De Lovinfosse (3) (BEL)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thibault Venturino (4) (FRA)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (DEN)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Lucas Idestrom (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafal Gozdur (8) (POL)Andreas Neykov (9) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Partl (1) (SVK)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Adam Novak (CZE)6-7(4) 3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gaetan De Lovinfosse (3) (BEL)George Tsivadze (GEO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Friptu (ROU)Efekan Senolsun (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (4) (FRA)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (GER)Vasily Tkachenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Robin Olin (5) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Scott Browne (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DEN)Kyle Stoker (6) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Anil Yuksel (10) (NED)1-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Christian Mohs (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Idestrom (SWE)Nebojsa Peric (11) (SCG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Rafal Gozdur (8) (POL)Gabor Montvai (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (9) (BUL)Oliver Hilderbrant (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Baris Erguden (TUR)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Novak (CZE)Burak Vardal (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Benson Mugo Kahiga (WC) (KEN)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jeroen Claeys (BEL)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)Kaan Senolsun (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Akos Bartalos (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gaetan De Lovinfosse (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3George Tsivadze (GEO)Arvind Singh (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Efekan Senolsun (TUR)David Mikula (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Friptu (ROU)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andreii Andriienko (UKR)Joep Dieteren (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (GER)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasily Tkachenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Robin Olin (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Kevin Farin (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Bye
Q3Kyle Stoker (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Philip Orno (DEN)Charlie Goode (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Bye
Q3Christian Mohs (GER)Ilia Chkonia (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Idestrom (SWE)Marko Radlovacki (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Peric (11) (SCG)Bye
Q3Rafal Gozdur (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Gabor Montvai (HUN)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Oliver Hilderbrant (SWE)Vadim Lobanov (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (9) (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Turkey F11 Futures?