ATP Turkey F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F10 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-07Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Ward (1) (GBR)Demian Raab ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Ward (1) (GBR)Nerman Fatic (7) (BIH)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDemian Raab ()Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (1) (GBR)Riccardo Sinicropi (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNerman Fatic (7) (BIH)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)John Lamble (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDemian Raab ()Peter Heller (2) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (5) (ITA)Catalin GARD (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (7) (BIH)Aria Harajchi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16John Lamble (USA)Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Mateo Faber ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Demian Raab ()Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (2) (GER)Dan Dowson (AUS)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalin GARD (USA)Philipp Scholz (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (5) (ITA)Goran Markovic (SRB)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aria Harajchi ()Umut Akkoyun (WC) (_TU)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (7) (BIH)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32John Lamble (USA)Roman Gigolaev (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateo Faber ()Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nils Brinkmann (_GE)Ronan Joncour (8) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Demian Raab ()Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Mert Zincirli (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (2) (GER)Delf Gohlke ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNerman Fatic (2) (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
SFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFNerman Fatic (2) (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (WC) (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFClaudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Marvin Netuschil (3) (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
7-6(2) 4-6 11-9
QFShinnosuke Hiramatsu (WC) (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Peter Heller (4) (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
WO
QFNerman Fatic (2) (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
James Allemby (GBR)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Nicolas Grandjean (WC) ()
Loic Payraudeau ()
6-2 7-5
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Catalin GARD (USA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Marvin Netuschil (3) (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
John Lamble (USA)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
7-5 5-7 13-11
R16Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (WC) (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-7(6) 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Peter Heller (4) (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16James Allemby (GBR)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
Efekan Bulbul (WC) (TUR)
Mert Zincirli (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Nerman Fatic (2) (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Delf Gohlke ()
Demian Raab ()
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Goran Markovic (2) (SRB)Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (3) (JPN)Nenad Vladusic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Philipp Scholz (5) (GER)Killian Davanzo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (6) (USA)Nicolas Grandjean ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roman Gigolaev (RUS)Benjamin Tasevac (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Catalin GARD (USA)Damien Wenger (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ramy Labna (EGY)Ricky DE Bruijn (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goran Markovic (2) (SRB)Matteo Herrmann-zunic (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (3) (JPN)Omer Berk Gorgun (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nenad Vladusic (SRB)Tim Büttner (_GE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Dimitriy Voronin (4) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Oleksandr Varichenko (UKR)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (5) (GER)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Killian Davanzo ()Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (6) (USA)Conor Berg (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grandjean ()Adriaan De Jager ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roman Gigolaev (RUS)Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tasevac (USA)Efekan Bulbul (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Damien Wenger (SUI)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catalin GARD (USA)Kutsal Korkmaz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricky DE Bruijn (NLD)Iori Yoshida (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramy Labna (EGY)Recep Ulas Uzun (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goran Markovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Herrmann-zunic (GER)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Ege Kokoglu (_TU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taher Daifallah (AUT)Batuhan Er (_TU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omer Berk Gorgun (WC) (TUN)Andelko Blagojevic ()WO[H2H]
Q3Tim Büttner (_GE)Tolga Turhan (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nenad Vladusic (SRB)Geiwald Pasha (USA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Sacha Gaschen (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Varichenko (UKR)Alperen Sanater (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Scholz (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Loic Payraudeau ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Mijo Miskic (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Killian Davanzo ()David Addawoo (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (6) (USA)Mert Celik (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Conor Berg (USA)Mustafa Erdogan (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Grandjean ()Louroi Martinez (SUI)0-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Adriaan De Jager ()Oezen Usakli (TUN)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Gigolaev (RUS)Adrian Oetzbach (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)Anders Francisco WILHELMSEN Valtierra (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Efekan Bulbul (WC) (TUR)Eralp Ucar (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tasevac (USA)Bastien Kolly ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (SUI)Alexey Baryshev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)Musa Eren Bas (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kutsal Korkmaz (WC) (TUR)Dani Andres Rodrigues Acosta (VEN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catalin GARD (USA)Kaan Cepel (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]