ATP Turkey F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Turkey F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F10 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-19Hard
OutdoorAdana, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTheodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Petar Jelenic (5) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFPetar Jelenic (5) (CRO)Jan Mertl (1Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (1Q) (CZE)Vignesh Peranamallur (8) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPetar Jelenic (5) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1Q) (CZE)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vignesh Peranamallur (8) (IND)Sebastian Chylinski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petar Jelenic (5) (CRO)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Kacper Mularczyk (LL) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1Q) (CZE)Ener Gursoy (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Chylinski (Q) (POL)Serkan-Akin Dilek (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vignesh Peranamallur (8) (IND)Adem Ozmeral (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)Vikram Reddy B (IND)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Anton Rabinov (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (5) (CRO)Anil Yuksel (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (POL)Korhan Ural Ates (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kacper Mularczyk (LL) (POL)Tugay Koylu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)Martin Fafl (6Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (LL) (ROU)Direnc Bada (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)Rafal Gozdur (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Igor Bujdo (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-2 6-2
SFIgor Bujdo (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Ener Gursoy (TUR)
7-5 6-3
SFMarin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFSerkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Ener Gursoy (TUR)
Rafal Gozdur (1) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFIgor Bujdo (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Martin Fafl (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFTheodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Haluk Akkoyun (4) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFMarin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Adem Ozmeral (TUR)
6-0 6-4
R16Rafal Gozdur (1) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Korhan Ural Ates (WC) (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
6-4 6-2
R16Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Ener Gursoy (TUR)
Tugay Koylu (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Martin Fafl (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Sami Beceren (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Igor Bujdo (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Haluk Akkoyun (4) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Geoffrey Gehrke (A) (USA)
Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Adem Ozmeral (TUR)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Vikram Reddy B (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Marin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Kaan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)
Burak Vardal (TUR)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Genia Gamazov (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fafl (2) (CZE)Dor Amir (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (3) (BEL)Muzaffer Kutay Altunkan (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adem Ozmeral (TUR)Sami Beceren (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anton Rabinov (ISR)Burak Vardal (TUR)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (POL)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Bye
Q2Genia Gamazov (ISR)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (2) (CZE)Bye
Q2Dor Amir (ISR)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (3) (BEL)Bye
Q2Muzaffer Kutay Altunkan (TUR)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Bye
Q2Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)Emre Ozlen (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nishank Mishra (IND)Bye
Q2Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sami Beceren (TUR)Bye
Q2Adem Ozmeral (TUR)Durukan Durmus (TUR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Burak Vardal (TUR)Bye
Q2Anton Rabinov (ISR)Kaan Senolsun (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)Bye
Q2Maciej Rajski (POL)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Turkey F10 Futures?