ATP Turkey 1 Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Turkey 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey 1 Event Details:

2006-04-03Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
FJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
FJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Petar Popovic (4) (YUG)6-7(4) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (ESP)Adam Fass (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFJose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Stefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)Stefan Kilchhofer (SE) (SUI)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFPetar Popovic (4) (YUG)Stefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAdam Fass (USA)Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Mikhail Lew (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFVahid Mirzadeh (USA)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFStefan Kilchhofer (SE) (SUI)Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPetar Popovic (4) (YUG)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFStefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)Yannick Thivant (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jochen Schoettler (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Fass (USA)Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Lew (VEN)Yannick Thivant (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jochen Schoettler (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)Javier Ramos-Martinez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Yannick Thivant (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-5 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Yannick Thivant (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)Aljoscha Thron (6) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)Heiner Tadault (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (SE) (SUI)Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Aljoscha Thron (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radoslav Nijaki (POL)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (5) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (4) (YUG)Sergei Pozdnev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Thivant (Q) (FRA)Danny Spierenburg (Q) (NED)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Jochen Schoettler (GER)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Ramos-Martinez (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)Bye
R32Adam Fass (USA)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Bye
R32Yannick Thivant (6) (FRA)Bye
R32Mikhail Lew (VEN)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (POL)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Bye
R32Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)Bye
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aljoscha Thron (GER)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jochen Schoettler (Q) (GER)Adam Fass (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Ramos-Martinez (7) (ESP)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Muguruza (4) (ARU)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Florian Nufer (LL) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)Ivan Tsiganov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)German Puentes-Alcaniz (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Thivant (6) (FRA)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Aleksandr Agafonov (Q) (UKR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Heiner Tadault (FRA)Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (GBR)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)Mikhail Lew (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Adam Fass (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (GER)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Radoslav Nijaki (7) (POL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Thivant (Q) (FRA)Florian Nufer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aljoscha Thron (6) (GER)Nicolas Tholozan (Q) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Heiner Tadault (Q) (FRA)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (SE) (SUI)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)Petar Popovic (2) (YUG)6-7(8) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Sebastian Linda (PR) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)Adam Fass (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Chris Kwon (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Mait Kunnap (EST)3-6 7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Aljoscha Thron (GER)Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (5) (GER)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (POL)Florian Nufer (PR) (GER)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (Q) (RUS)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (4) (YUG)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danny Spierenburg (Q) (NED)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Thivant (Q) (FRA)Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-2 3-6 6-4
FHaluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
7-5 3-6 6-3
FJose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-4 6-2
FJose-Luis Muguruza (2) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Radoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFJose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
6-1 6-0
SFHaluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFIvan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFHaluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
7-5 4-6 7-5
SFJose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-0 6-2
SFRadoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
Haluk Akkoyun (1) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-2 6-1
SFJose-Luis Muguruza (2) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Florian Nufer (GER)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFBertram Steinberger (AUT)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
Kirill Krioukov (Q) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
6-3 6-0
QFStefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
Adam Fass (3) (USA)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 2-6 7-5
QFHaluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Mikhail Lew (LL) (VEN)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
WO
QFIvan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFMait Kunnap (4) (EST)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
QFHaluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Adam Fass (3) (USA)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (2) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Vladislav Bondarenko (A) (UKR)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFRadoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
Adam Fass (USA)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFIvan Dodig (4) (BIH)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
1-0 Retired
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Haluk Akkoyun (2) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-2 6-0
QFHaluk Akkoyun (1) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFRadoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
Adam Fass (USA)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFIvan Dodig (BIH)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (2) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Florian Nufer (GER)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Kirill Krioukov (Q) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
1-1 Retired
R16Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Adam Fass (3) (USA)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Mikhail Lew (LL) (VEN)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Chris Kwon (USA)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
6-1 2-6 6-0
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Adam Fass (3) (USA)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Florian Nufer (GER)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (2) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Haluk Akkoyun (1) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Florian Nufer (GER)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Radoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Danny Spierenburg (NED)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Adam Fass (USA)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
James Feaver (GBR)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (2) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Thivant (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Danny Spierenburg (NED)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Andrei Daescu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Michael Wahl (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Romain Hardy (FRA)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (12) (MDA)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Canniccioni (10) (FRA)Alex Brudermann (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Jochen Schoettler (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Heiner Tadault (FRA)Igor Racic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Thivant (FRA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Laurent Vigne (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (15) (RUS)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Fass (1) (USA)James Feaver (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jochen Schoettler (12) (GER)Florian Nufer (3) (GER)6-0 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Agafonov (15) (UKR)Andemir Karanashev (4) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (5) (AUT)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (14) (YUG)Valentino Rossi (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vahid Mirzadeh (16) (USA)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romain Hardy (10) (FRA)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Igor Racic (A) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (FRA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Marsel Khamdamov (11) (UZB)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danny Spierenburg (NED)Jochen Schoettler (5) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Parvan (ROU)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (ROU)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Wahl (AUT)David Vukasinec (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (FRA)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Galic (AUT)Yoav Schab (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (12) (MDA)Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Brudermann (AUT)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (10) (FRA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (3) (GER)Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Davor Kuseta (11) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Heiner Tadault (FRA)Kirill Krioukov (4) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Racic (BIH)Pim Van Mele (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (FRA)Scott Schnugg (5) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (FRA)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Armen Gomktsian (15) (RUS)Rutger Balk (NED)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marius Raicea (ROU)Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (1) (USA)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Feaver (GBR)Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Alexander Bury (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (13) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florian Nufer (3) (GER)Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (12) (GER)Hagen Henny (GER)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andemir Karanashev (4) (RUS)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (15) (UKR)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (5) (AUT)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentino Rossi (GER)Alexei Filenkov (6) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (14) (YUG)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Brudermann (AUT)Nicolas Tholozan (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (16) (USA)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Vukasinec (AUS)Michael Wahl (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (10) (FRA)Pawel Szmaland (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Sinan Goncu (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (A) (BIH)Gunther Fercher (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (FRA)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Davor Kuseta (14) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (2) (UKR)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Hagen Henny (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (11) (UZB)Georgy Morgoev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)Dmitry Rachev (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (BLR)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Nicolas Tholozan (10) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Alex Platevoet (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Daniel Lueken (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)Pawel Szmaland (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (5) (GER)Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Armen Gomktsian (16) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Kirill Krioukov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (ROU)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Scott Schnugg (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Wahl (AUT)Michele Mangiafico (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Razvan Verone (15) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Claudio Grassi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (FRA)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoav Schab (ISR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Andrei Ciumac (12) (MDA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (BLR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)Igor Pavlov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (12) (MDA)Markus Berg (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Bertram Steinberger (2) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Brudermann (AUT)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (10) (FRA)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (3) (GER)Hagen Henny (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Georgy Morgoev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (11) (CRO)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Krioukov (4) (RUS)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (BIH)Dmitry Rachev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Razvan Verone (14) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schnugg (5) (USA)Asaf Honig (ISR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (FRA)David Massa-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Marsel Khamdamov (9) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Romain Hardy (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)Kaan Yaylali (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (15) (RUS)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)Pawel Szmaland (POL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Gaetano Marrone (16) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (1) (USA)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schnugg (USA)Artem Isaev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (11) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (BLR)Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Andre Timme (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)David Massa-Lopez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (13) (RUS)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Nufer (3) (GER)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hagen Henny (GER)Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (12) (GER)Rutger Balk (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (4) (RUS)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castano (ARG)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (15) (UKR)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bertram Steinberger (5) (AUT)Igor Racic (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lior Barbash (ISR)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Kaan Yaylali (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Baris Erguden (9) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (6) (RUS)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Rossi (GER)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Markus Berg (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (14) (YUG)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (7) (FRA)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Brudermann (AUT)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Orcun Seyrek (TUR)Gunther Fercher (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (16) (USA)Dmitry Rachev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Wahl (AUT)Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Sinan Goncu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Szmaland (POL)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (10) (FRA)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Sinan Goncu (TUR)Didier Lanne (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Igor Racic (A) (BIH)David Massa-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gunther Fercher (AUT)Bye
Q4Yannick Thivant (FRA)Ron Halabi (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Davor Kuseta (14) (CRO)Bye
Q4Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (2) (UKR)Bye
Q4Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)George Berdzenishvili (GEO)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Li Qian (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lior Barbash (ISR)Bye
Q4Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hagen Henny (GER)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Georgy Morgoev (RUS)Andre Timme (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Marsel Khamdamov (11) (UZB)Bye
Q4Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)Bye
Q4Dmitry Rachev (RUS)Salavat Khamitov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Bye
Q4Pim Van Mele (BEL)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Bury (BLR)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Tholozan (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Bertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)Bye
Q4Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Artem Isaev (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alex Platevoet (BEL)Bye
Q4Daniel Lueken (GER)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pawel Szmaland (POL)Fatih Mehmet Emiroglu (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)Bye
Q4Jochen Schoettler (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Danny Spierenburg (NED)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Bye
Q4Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Marko Pralica (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Heiner Tadault (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mihai Parvan (ROU)Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Armen Gomktsian (16) (RUS)Bye
Q4Kirill Krioukov (6) (RUS)Bye
Q4Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Valentino Rossi (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (ROU)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Brudermann (AUT)Gokay Celik (TUR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Laurent Vigne (FRA)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Markus Berg (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Bye
Q4Scott Schnugg (7) (USA)Bye
Q4David Vukasinec (AUS)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-3 0-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Michael Wahl (AUT)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michele Mangiafico (ITA)Bye
Q4Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Igor Pavlov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)Mehmet Hayir Atay (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Razvan Verone (15) (ROU)Bye
Q4Claudio Grassi (8) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Asaf Honig (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Romain Hardy (FRA)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yoav Schab (ISR)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matteo Marfia (ITA)Anton Atlaskin (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Galic (AUT)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Ciumac (12) (MDA)Bye
Q4Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Andre Timme (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Ron Halabi (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Bury (BLR)Bye
Q4Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)Anton Atlaskin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Igor Pavlov (RUS)Bye
Q4Markus Berg (SWE)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Ciumac (12) (MDA)Bye
Q4Bertram Steinberger (2) (AUT)Bye
Q4Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yoav Schab (ISR)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Brudermann (AUT)Bye
Q4Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume Canniccioni (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jochen Schoettler (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Hagen Henny (GER)Gunther Fercher (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Didier Lanne (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Georgy Morgoev (RUS)Bye
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Valentino Rossi (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Bye
Q4Rodrigo Castano (ARG)Alex Platevoet (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Davor Kuseta (11) (CRO)Bye
Q4Kirill Krioukov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q4Lior Barbash (ISR)Michele Mangiafico (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Heiner Tadault (FRA)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Seywald (AUT)Bye
Q4Dmitry Rachev (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Igor Racic (BIH)Bye
Q4Pim Van Mele (BEL)Sinan Goncu (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Razvan Verone (14) (ROU)Bye
Q4Scott Schnugg (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Asaf Honig (ISR)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Thivant (FRA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Massa-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4James Feaver (GBR)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Daniel Lueken (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)2-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marsel Khamdamov (9) (UZB)Bye
Q4Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q4Laurent Vigne (FRA)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mihai Parvan (ROU)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Romain Hardy (FRA)Bye
Q4Danny Spierenburg (NED)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)Bye
Q4Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU)Alex Johnston (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Lew (13) (VEN)Bye
Q4Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q4Kaan Yaylali (WC) (TUR)Dmitry Ivanchenko (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4David Vukasinec (AUS)Marko Pralica (YUG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Bye
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)Bye
Q4Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Armen Gomktsian (15) (RUS)Bye
Q4Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)Bye
Q4Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Michael Wahl (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)7-6(11) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Pawel Szmaland (POL)Bye
Q4Marius Raicea (ROU)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gaetano Marrone (16) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey 1 draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Turkey 1?