ATP Turkey 1 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Turkey 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey 1 Event Details:

2001-05-07Clay
OutdoorManavgat, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
FMarkus Kanellos (7) (AUT)Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FStian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FMattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Maciej Domka (POL)WO[H2H]
SFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarkus Kanellos (7) (AUT)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFStian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (RUS)Marcelo Barboza (SE) (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)Marcelo Barboza (Q) (URU)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFPatrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Fred Hemmes (7) (NED)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFMaciej Domka (POL)Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Patrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarkus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Marcelo Barboza (5) (URU)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexey Gavrilov (RUS)Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Mustafa Azkara (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarkus Kanellos (7) (AUT)Marcelo Barboza (4) (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Patrik Fredriksson (2) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)Alexey Gavrilov (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Barboza (SE) (URU)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Barboza (Q) (URU)Gianluca Bazzica (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFred Hemmes (7) (NED)Nikolay Mishin (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)Jonas Froberg (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)Markus Polessnig (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maciej Domka (POL)Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Patrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Barboza (5) (URU)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Stian Boretti (1) (NOR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mustafa Azkara (WC) (TUR)Peter Clarke (8) (IRL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (7) (AUT)Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Barboza (4) (URU)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Fredriksson (2) (SWE)Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)Walter Orth (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Gianluca Bazzica (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Gavrilov (Q) (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Markus Polessnig (4) (AUT)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Barboza (SE) (URU)Fred Hemmes (5) (NED)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (AUT)Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Barboza (Q) (URU)Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Bazzica (6) (ITA)John Chung (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)Jonas Froberg (3) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (AUT)Efe Ustundag (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Walter Orth (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (7) (NED)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Mishin (LL) (RUS)Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Bye
R32Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (SWE)Baris Ergun (TUR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)Bye
R32Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)Bye
R32Markus Polessnig (AUT)Mustafa Azkara (TUR)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Maciej Domka (POL)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Bye
R32Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)Bye
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Walter Orth (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Efe Ustundag (TUR)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Bye
R32Marcelo Barboza (5) (URU)Bye
R32Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Per Thornadsson (SWE)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Bye
R32Stian Boretti (1) (NOR)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Efe Ustundag (TUR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Maciej Domka (POL)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Jonas Froberg (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Walter Orth (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)Per Thornadsson (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Azkara (WC) (TUR)Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (8) (IRL)Igor Ibrisbegovic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (7) (AUT)John Chung (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)Esat Tanik (WC) (TUR)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (4) (URU)Assaf Drori (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Mishin (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Oyvind Alver (Q) (NOR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (2) (SWE)Markus Polessnig (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)Doruk Baglan (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Walter Orth (GER)Efe Ustundag (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)Erhan Oral (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Esat Tanik (8) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Jonas Froberg (3) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (6) (ITA)Igor Ibrisbegovic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (Q) (RUS)Mustafa Azkara (7) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Nikolay Mishin (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (4) (AUT)Gokhan Donmez (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (5) (NED)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (SE) (URU)Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (AUT)Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (SE) (SWE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)Igor Ibrisbegovic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (Q) (URU)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Chung (Q) (KOR)Erdinc Baykal (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (6) (ITA)Assaf Drori (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (3) (SWE)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (AUT)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Efe Ustundag (TUR)Markus Polessnig (5) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Mustafa Azkara (8) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walter Orth (GER)Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Alexey Gavrilov (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (7) (NED)Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nikolay Mishin (LL) (RUS)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)Esat Tanik (TUR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
5-7 6-3 7-6(7)
FMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
3-6 7-5 6-2
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-4
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
6-2 6-3
SFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Oyvind Alver (3) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
2-6 6-2 6-3
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-0 6-3
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
SFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Oyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-3 6-1
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Oyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Jonas Froberg (LL) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-4 7-5
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Maciej Domka (POL)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Jonas Froberg (4) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-3 6-1
QFOyvind Alver (3) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-1 6-2
QFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFAlberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-2 6-1
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-3 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
John Chung (LL) (KOR)
Conner Murnigham (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFJonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
QFOyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-2 6-1
QFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFOyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Assaf Drori (ISR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFJonas Froberg (LL) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-2 1-6 6-1
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Pavel Lobanov (Q) (RUS)
Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Maciej Domka (POL)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
Christos Papathanasiou (WC) (AUS)
Adem Ramadan (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jonas Froberg (4) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Oyvind Alver (3) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Assaf Drori (ISR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
R16Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
John Chung (KOR)
Conner Murnigham (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Federico Pintaluba (URU)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Maciej Domka (POL)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16John Chung (LL) (KOR)
Conner Murnigham (USA)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Gokhan Donmez (WC) (TUR)
Christian Polessnig (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Assaf Drori (ISR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
Yildirim Bozgul (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Oyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (LL) (RUS)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)
6-0 6-0
R16Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (Q) (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Maciej Domka (POL)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Oyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Gianluca Bazzica (4) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2
R16Assaf Drori (ISR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Erdinc Baykal (WC) (TUR)
Gokhan Donmez (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
5-7 7-5 6-2
R16Jonas Froberg (LL) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Igor Ibrisbegovic (3) (BIH)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R16Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
Onur Aydin (WC) (TUR)
Zeki Tukel (TUR)
6-4 6-2
R16Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (Q) (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Nikolay Mishin (10) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (9) (SWE)Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Christian Polessnig (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Domka (4) (POL)Sergei Novosselov (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1John Chung (KOR)Alican Seren (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (8) (ISR)Onur Aydin (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Gavrilov (1) (RUS)Rouslan Nourmatov (9) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Merinov (WC) (RUS)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Maciej Domka (3) (POL)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Ibrisbegovic (5) (BIH)Can Uner (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stian Boretti (6) (NOR)Conner Murnigham (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Otavio Rovati (BRA)Adem Ramadan (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikolay Mishin (8) (RUS)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Ibrisbegovic (1) (BIH)Oleg Ouchakov (11) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Chung (2) (KOR)Adem Ramadan (10) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Lopez-Nunez (3) (ESP)Federico Pintaluba (URU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)Conner Murnigham (12) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (13WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Merinov (6WC) (RUS)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Yildirim Bozgul (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oyvind Alver (8) (NOR)Thierry Randon (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolay Mishin (10) (RUS)Federico Pintaluba (URU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (9) (SWE)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Ronald Dueller (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Polessnig (AUT)Rouslan Nourmatov (11) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Domka (4) (POL)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Antonello Magris (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2John Chung (KOR)Oyvind Alver (5) (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alican Seren (TUR)Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Zeki Tukel (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (8) (ISR)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Onur Aydin (TUR)Radu Roman (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (1) (RUS)Christian Polessnig (AUT)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Rouslan Nourmatov (9) (RUS)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (WC) (RUS)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Domka (3) (POL)Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Antonello Magris (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Ibrisbegovic (5) (BIH)Alican Seren (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Can Uner (TUR)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (6) (NOR)Federico Pintaluba (URU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Conner Murnigham (USA)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adem Ramadan (AUS)Assaf Drori (7) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (BRA)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolay Mishin (8) (RUS)Erdinc Baykal (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Ibrisbegovic (1) (BIH)Bye
Q2Oleg Ouchakov (11) (RUS)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2John Chung (2) (KOR)Bye
Q2Adem Ramadan (10) (AUS)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Federico Pintaluba (URU)Pavel Lobanov (9) (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)Bye
Q2Conner Murnigham (12) (USA)Mikhail Volkovich (LTU)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)Bye
Q2Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (13WC) (TUR)Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (6WC) (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexander Katz (ISR)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yildirim Bozgul (TUR)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oyvind Alver (8) (NOR)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Randon (BRA)Zeki Tukel (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Bye
Q3Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Bye
Q3Federico Pintaluba (URU)Omer Shitrit (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Mishin (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)Bye
Q3Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Gokhan Donmez (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ronald Dueller (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Adem Ramadan (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Polessnig (AUT)Alexander Katz (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rouslan Nourmatov (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maciej Domka (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Ben Ashford (GBR)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Conner Murnigham (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonello Magris (ITA)Bye
Q3Oyvind Alver (5) (NOR)Bye
Q3John Chung (KOR)Otavio Rovati (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)Roman Kubat (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alican Seren (TUR)Bye
Q3Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)Bye
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Can Uner (TUR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zeki Tukel (TUR)Bye
Q3Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Bye
Q3Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)Bye
Q3Assaf Drori (8) (ISR)Bye
Q3Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)Yevgeny Kanishchev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radu Roman (ROU)Mikhail Volkovich (LTU)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Onur Aydin (TUR)Bye
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Christian Polessnig (AUT)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ashford (GBR)Onur Aydin (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rouslan Nourmatov (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)Bye
Q3Lucian Budescu (ROU)Zeki Tukel (TUR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maciej Domka (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)Bye
Q3Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)Radu Roman (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)Bye
Q3Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)Bye
Q3Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)John Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Mikhail Volkovich (LTU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonello Magris (ITA)Bye
Q3Igor Ibrisbegovic (5) (BIH)Bye
Q3Alican Seren (TUR)Bye
Q3Can Uner (TUR)Omer Shitrit (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)Bye
Q3Stian Boretti (6) (NOR)Bye
Q3Federico Pintaluba (URU)Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Conner Murnigham (USA)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Bye
Q3Assaf Drori (7) (ISR)Bye
Q3Adem Ramadan (AUS)Bye
Q3Otavio Rovati (BRA)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Bye
Q3Nikolay Mishin (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Erdinc Baykal (TUR)Bye
Q3Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Yildirim Bozgul (WC) (TUR)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey 1 draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Turkey 1?