ATP Turkey 1 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Turkey 1 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Turkey 1 Event Details:

2001-05-07Clay
OutdoorManavgat, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesc Lleal-Garres (PR) (ESP)Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)WO[H2H]
SFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Markus Kanellos (7) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Alexey Gavrilov (6) (RUS)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFMaciej Domka (POL)Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Patrik Fredriksson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarkus Kanellos (LL) (AUT)Marcelo Barboza (5) (URU)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Gianluca Bazzica (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexey Gavrilov (6) (RUS)Jonas Froberg (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maciej Domka (POL)Fred Hemmes (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Patrik Fredriksson (Q) (SWE)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Barboza (5) (URU)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (Q) (SWE)Baris Ergun (TUR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)Mustafa Azkara (TUR)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maciej Domka (POL)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Walter Orth (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (WC) (RUS)Efe Ustundag (TUR)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (LL) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (5) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Per Thornadsson (LL) (SWE)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
5-7 6-3 7-6(7)
FMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
3-6 7-5 6-2
SFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Oyvind Alver (3) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
2-6 6-2 6-3
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Maciej Domka (1) (POL)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFAlberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-2 6-1
QFGianluca Bazzica (4) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Jonas Froberg (4) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-3 6-1
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
Gianluca Bazzica (LL) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFOyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-1 6-2
QFMustafa Azkara (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFMustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-3 6-1
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Maciej Domka (POL)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
Christos Papathanasiou (WC) (AUS)
Adem Ramadan (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jonas Froberg (4) (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Gianluca Bazzica (WC) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Baris Ergun (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Oyvind Alver (3) (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Assaf Drori (ISR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
R16Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
John Chung (KOR)
Conner Murnigham (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Mustafa Azkara (2) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Federico Pintaluba ()
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Ibrisbegovic (1) (BIH)Oleg Ouchakov (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1John Chung (2) (KOR)Adem Ramadan (2) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Lopez-Nunez (3) (ESP)Federico Pintaluba (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)Conner Murnigham (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (5) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrey Merinov (6WC) (RUS)Alexander Katz (6WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Yildirim Bozgul (7) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oyvind Alver (8) (NOR)Thierry Randon (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Nikolay Mishin (1) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Christian Polessnig (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maciej Domka (4) (POL)Sergei Novosselov (4) (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1John Chung (KOR)Alican Seren (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)Alexander Kudryavtsev (6) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Oleg Ouchakov (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (8) (ISR)Onur Aydin (11) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Ibrisbegovic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oleg Ouchakov (11) (RUS)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Chung (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adem Ramadan (10) (AUS)Sebastian Schoellhorn ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federico Pintaluba ()Pavel Lobanov (9) (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Conner Murnigham (12) (USA)Mikhail Volkovich (LAT)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (13WC) (TUR)Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (6WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexander Katz (ISR)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yildirim Bozgul (TUR)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oyvind Alver (8) (NOR)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thierry Randon (BRA)Zeki Tukel (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Ergun Zorlu (1) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Mishin (RUS)Federico Pintaluba ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (2) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (3) (ESP)Ronald Dueller (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Polessnig (AUT)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maciej Domka (4) (POL)Ben Ashford (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Antonello Magris (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2John Chung (5) (KOR)Oyvind Alver (5) (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alican Seren (TUR)Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)Thierry Randon (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Zeki Tukel (TUR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Haluk Akkoyun (7) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (8) (ISR)Sebastian Schoellhorn (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Onur Aydin (TUR)Radu Roman (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Omer Shitrit (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Mishin (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anatoli Kotlyarchuk (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Gokhan Donmez (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Adem Ramadan (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Polessnig (WC) (AUT)Alexander Katz (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Domka (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Ashford (GBR)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Conner Murnigham (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonello Magris (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oyvind Alver (5) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Chung (KOR)Otavio Rovati (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)Roman Kubat (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alican Seren (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Can Uner (TUR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeki Tukel (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schoellhorn ()Yevgeny Kanishchev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radu Roman (ROU)Mikhail Volkovich (LAT)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Onur Aydin (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Lobanov (WC) (RUS)
Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)
Nika Chkartishvilil (WC) (GEO)
Mikhail Volkovich (LAT)
6-2 6-0
Q1David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Q2Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Alican Seren (TUR)
Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)
7-5 6-4
Q2David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
John Chung (KOR)
Conner Murnigham (USA)
6-3 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey 1 draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Turkey 1?