ATP Turkey F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Turkey F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F8 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-19Clay
OutdoorTarsus, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Folie (BEL)Nikola Cacic (Q) (SCG)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNikola Cacic (Q) (SCG)Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (BEL)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)7-6(0) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)Ilija Vucic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Marc Giner (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (Q) (SCG)Andraz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)Andreas Neykov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (CZE)Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Tomislav Jotovski (LL) (MKD)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Marc-Andre Stratling (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHI)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SCG)Tuna Altuna (TUR)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andraz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (Q) (SCG)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Neykov (Q) (BUL)Serkan Kurt (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (CZE)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Alexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-0 6-0
QFAlexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Andraz Bedene (SLO)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
7-6(3) 4-6 [11-9]
QFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Adam Novak (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Andraz Bedene (SLO)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Yannick Schmitter (GER)
Stanley Szczepanski (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Adam Novak (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Serkan Kurt (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-2 6-0
R16Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andraz Bedene (3) (SLO)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc-Andre Stratling (5) (GER)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Cacic (6) (SCG)Robert Varga (11) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Neykov (BUL)Tomislav Jotovski (8) (MKD)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)Emre Karatay (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Bye
Q2Stefan Rettl (AUT)Direnc Bada (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andraz Bedene (3) (SLO)Bye
Q2Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Monti Smythers (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Bye
Q2Can Kiziltuna (TUR)Engin Zengin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Andre Stratling (5) (GER)Hakan Okan (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)Stanley Szczepanski (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (6) (SCG)Marko Djokovic (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (11) (UKR)Muzaffer Kutay Altunkan (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)Burak Vardal (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (8) (MKD)Yannick Schmitter (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (BUL)Adam Novak (10) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Turkey F8 Futures?