ATP Turkey F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F7 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-19Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Chun Hsin Tseng (JE) (TPE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (JE) (TPE)Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Scott Griekspoor (3) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (JE) (TPE)Joao Menezes (BRA)4-6 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Damien Bayard (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)Marat Deviatiarov (q) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (3) (NLD)Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)George Botezan (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Moritz Thiem (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Lukas Matic (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32George Botezan (q) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Anil Yuksel (TUR)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Damien Bayard (SE) (FRA)Mate Delic (6) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Masaya Kobayashi (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Ivan Davydov (LL) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (q) (UKR)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (JE) (TPE)Yuto Sakai (q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (3) (NLD)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1George Botezan (q) (ROU)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Masaya Kobayashi (LL) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marat Deviatiarov (q) (UKR)Ivan Davydov (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuto Sakai (q) (JPN)Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marat Deviatiarov (q) (UKR)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masaya Kobayashi (LL) (JPN)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (q) (ROU)Simon Carr (IRL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Nico Mertens ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Keisuke Yagi (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Davydov (LL) (RUS)Lucas Krainer (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuto Sakai (q) (JPN)Franco Capalbo (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julian Bradley (IRL)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Calin Manda (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Valentin Guenther ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (SLO)Bogdan Borza (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michiel de Krom (NLD)Aria Harajchi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Masaya Kobayashi (LL) (JPN)Dmitry Myagkov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Yagi (JPN)Maksim Perepelitsa ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Zlatan Palazov (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marat Deviatiarov (q) (UKR)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)Marvin Greven ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (IRL)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Linus Frost (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)James Allemby (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karl Friberg (SWE)Berke Eser Coskun (_TU)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Davide Guerra (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (q) (ROU)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)3-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (AUT)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Davydov (LL) (RUS)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (ROU)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (ARG)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yuto Sakai (q) (JPN)Orlando Luz (BRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Riccardo Tomassetti ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nico Mertens ()Matteo Masala ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (ROU)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther ()Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Ran Amar (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]