ATP Turkey F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F7 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-20Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Filip Horansky (JE) (SVK)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexander Lobkov (RUS)Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (JE) (SVK)Robin Stanek (LL) (CZE)7-6(0) Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (RUS)Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)Kevin Griekspoor (Q) (NED)6-0 2-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Pak Long Yeung (WC) (HKG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Valentin Dimov (LL) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Stanek (LL) (CZE)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (JE) (SVK)Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)Patrik Brydolf (8) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Griekspoor (Q) (NED)Dominic Thiem (AUT)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Tristan Lamasine (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pak Long Yeung (WC) (HKG)Daniel Berta (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (LL) (BUL)Kimmer Coppejans (LL) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (LL) (CZE)Gleb Sakharov (4) (UZB)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (JE) (SVK)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (8) (SWE)Joris De Loore (LL) (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (AUT)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (Q) (NED)Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoris De Loore (4) (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
SFJoris De Loore (4) (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Edward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
6-2 7-5
QFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Michael Bois (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFJoris De Loore (4) (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
2-1 Retired
QFEdward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Michael Bois (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Ho Hin Pak (WC) (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
2-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)
Baris Firat (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Edward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tristan Lamasine (1) (FRA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Robin Stanek (CZE)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Bois (3) (FRA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Yahor Yatsyk (16) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (DEN)Valentin Dimov (10) (BUL)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)Maxim Lunkin (14) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (9) (FRA)Robert Rumler (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Griekspoor (13) (NED)Joris De Loore (8) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (1) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)Can Altiner (TUR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Nik Razborsek (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robin Stanek (CZE)Salvatore Caruso (15) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Michael Bois (3) (FRA)Onyeka Mbanu (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Lennert Van Der Linden (11) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (16) (BLR)Yannick Offermans (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DEN)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (5) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (10) (BUL)Tim Focht (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Lunkin (14) (RUS)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rumler (7) (CZE)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (9) (FRA)Ho Hin Pak (HKG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joris De Loore (8) (BEL)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Griekspoor (13) (NED)Baris Firat (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Can Altiner (TUR)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)Levente Godry (12) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Bye
Q3Nik Razborsek (SLO)Nikita Kardivar (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Stanek (CZE)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (15) (ITA)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Bois (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Onyeka Mbanu (NGR)Filip Stipcic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (11) (NED)Vasily Tkachenko (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Offermans (GER)Kevin Farin (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (16) (BLR)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaetan De Lovinfosse (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Philip Orno (DEN)Daniil Kvach (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Focht (GER)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (10) (BUL)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Victor Girat Magin (FRA)John Valenti (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Yannick Zuern (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Lunkin (14) (RUS)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Rumler (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)3-6 7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q3Ho Hin Pak (HKG)Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yanais Laurent (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Joris De Loore (8) (BEL)Bye
Q3Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Stefan Fiacan (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baris Firat (TUR)Aykut Sezgin (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (13) (NED)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F7 Futures?