ATP Turkey F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-28Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (7) (MDA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRuan Roelofse (RSA)Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRadu Albot (7) (MDA)Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRuan Roelofse (RSA)Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (7) (MDA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (7) (MDA)Roman Jebavy (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)3-6 6-6 Default[H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Jozef Kovalik (SE) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Anton Bettink (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)Alp Golcuklu (WC) (TUR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (7) (MDA)Daniel Berta (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Marco Viola (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (IND)Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)Andrei Ciumac (LL) (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFPietro Fanucci (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Alp Golcuklu (TUR)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-4 6-2
QFPietro Fanucci (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFAlp Golcuklu (TUR)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
WO
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Rafal Gozdur (POL)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-2]
R16Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)
Can Kiziltuna (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Alp Golcuklu (TUR)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
6-3 7-5
R16Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Oray Cezik (WC) (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Berta (1) (SWE)Rafal Gozdur (10) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (FRA)Federico Zeballos (2) (BOL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Kosler (3) (CZE)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ergun Zorlu (5) (TUR)Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (9) (SRB)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Damiano Di Ienno (16) (ITA)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anton Bettink (NZL)Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Berta (1) (SWE)George Von Massow (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafal Gozdur (10) (POL)Efe Yurtacan (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Zeballos (2) (BOL)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Marko Lenz (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (3) (CZE)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Tuna Altuna (13) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Burak Vardal (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (AUT)Lucas Renard (15) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (5) (TUR)Tugay Koylu (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)Martin Prikryl (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (9) (SRB)Blake Mott (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Edoardo Eremin (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (16) (ITA)Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (NZL)Pietro Fanucci (12) (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Berta (1) (SWE)Kosta Karamiha (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (GER)Nikita Kudrin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Efe Yurtacan (TUR)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafal Gozdur (10) (POL)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos (2) (BOL)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Yury Vaschenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lenz (GER)Luca Margaroli (11) (SUI)7-6(4) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (3) (CZE)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Efekan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tuna Altuna (13) (TUR)Sarp Laleli (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Emre Aydin (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Burak Vardal (TUR)Pier Bismpikos (GRE)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Danylo Psarov (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (15) (SWE)Nadin Teofil Indre (WC) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (5) (TUR)Mujtaba Khan (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tugay Koylu (TUR)Vigen Manukyan (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)Baris Firat (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (6) (CZE)Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (AUS)Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (9) (SRB)Tom Schonenberg (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (7) (ITA)Claude Benz (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Anton Volkov (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (16) (ITA)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (8) (MDA)Armand Levandi (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Padure (ROU)Phillipi Martins Thomaz (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bettink (NZL)Robert Berner (FIN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (12) (ITA)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F7 Futures?