ATP Turkey F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Turkey F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-04-28Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Marsel Khamdamov (1SE) (UZB)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMarsel Khamdamov (1SE) (UZB)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarsel Khamdamov (1SE) (UZB)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)Andrei Gorban (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (NLD)Ilija Martinoski (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (1SE) (UZB)Milan Zekic ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (3) ()Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Nikola Ciric (PR) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilija Martinoski (Q) ()Mait Kunnap (EST)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (1SE) (UZB)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Milan Zekic ()Peter Lucassen (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)Michal Pazicky (SVK)7-6(4) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Tim Van Terheijden (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (3) ()Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (PR) (SRB)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Paris Gemouchidis (Q) (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski ()Gyorgy Balazs (7Q) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Patrick Taubert (DEU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Ryan Young (USA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (USA)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Tuna Altuna (TUR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Shendrit Deari ()
Ilija Martinoski ()
6-1 6-4
QFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-1 6-1
QFNathan Thompson (3) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
6-4 7-5
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
6-4 6-2
QFShendrit Deari ()
Ilija Martinoski ()
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Undecided
Bye
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
Patrick Taubert (DEU)
6-4 6-3
R16Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Daniil Lunev (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRC)
6-0 4-6 [10-8]
R16Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [13-11]
R16Shendrit Deari ()
Ilija Martinoski ()
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (1) (HUN)Tibor Simic (HRV)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)Tobias Klein (DEU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRC)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryan Young (4) (USA)Mike Steinherr (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Jacob Melskens (5) (DNK)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ilija Martinoski (6) ()Matthias Kolbe (DEU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)Martin Rios-Benitez (8) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (1) (HUN)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tibor Simic (HRV)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (DEU)Joe Hatto (LUX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRC)Julien Dubail (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (4) (USA)Amar Subasic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mike Steinherr (DEU)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (5) (DNK)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Robert Raguz (HRV)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilija Martinoski (6) ()Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (DEU)Shendrit Deari ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Xander Spong (NLD)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (8) (ARG)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)Rasmus Moller (DNK)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (1) (HUN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (BEL)Daniil Lunev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tibor Simic (HRV)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)1-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Joe Hatto (LUX)Dzmitry Yeliseyenka (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRC)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Dierckx (BEL)Morgan Lesur (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (4) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Amar Subasic (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRC)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (5) (DNK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Marc Rath (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Robert Raguz (HRV)Petar Tomasic (HRV)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ilija Martinoski (6) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (DEU)Ivan Derepa (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Xander Spong (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Levine (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (8) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Can Kiziltuna (TUR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)Nikita Gostev (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DNK)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Turkey F6 Futures?