ATP Turkey F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-14Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCedrik-Marcel Stebe (7) (GER)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDenis Molcianov (MDA)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (7) (GER)Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (MDA)Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (7) (GER)Alexander Ward (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Jiri Vesely (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)Siarhei Betau (5) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (7) (GER)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (GBR)Marcin Gawron (4) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Marcus Willis (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Adam Chadaj (SE) (POL)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (Q) (CZE)Michael Venus (3) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (5) (BLR)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (7) (GER)Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (4) (POL)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (8) (ESP)6-3 2-6 0-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Thomas Le Boulch (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
2-6 6-1 [11-9]
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
WO
SFAlexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
George Morgan (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-7]
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16George Morgan (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Ashley Hewitt (A) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Adrian Cruciat (WC) (ROU)
Burak Vardal (TUR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Vadim Alekseenko (WC) (UKR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-2]
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (15) (RUS)Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (12) (NED)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Julien Obry (4) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vesely (16) (CZE)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (6) (MDA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (8) (RSA)Arthur De Greef (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Robin Kern (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Dachs (ESP)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (15) (RUS)N.sriram Balaji (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (12) (NED)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julien Obry (4) (FRA)Andrea Stucchi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (SWE)Yann Minster (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vesely (16) (CZE)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (6) (MDA)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Marcus Daniell (11) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (7) (UKR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Todor Enev (10) (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (8) (RSA)Yannick Thivant (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (BEL)Bastian Trinker (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Burak Vardal (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Kern (GER)Daniel Geib (AUT)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (FRA)Antonio Comporto (9) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Pier Bismpikos (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3N.sriram Balaji (IND)Miles Bugby (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (15) (RUS)Efekan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Alp Golcuklu (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (GBR)Emre Aydin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (12) (NED)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Obry (4) (FRA)George Morgan (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stucchi (ITA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Robert Varga (14) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yann Minster (SUI)Richard Muzaev (5) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Tim Focht (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Benas Majauskas (LTU)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vesely (16) (CZE)Sinan Kasap (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (6) (MDA)Joep Dieteren (WC) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (BUL)Constantin Belot (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (11) (NZL)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (7) (UKR)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-4 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (10) (BUL)Richard Becker (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (8) (RSA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (FRA)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Sam Barry (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (BEL)Yannik Reuter (13) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F5 Futures?