ATP Turkey F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F40 Futures Event Details:

2018-12-10Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Ronald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFRonald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Tadeas Paroulek (7) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Maciej Rajski (POL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDejan Katic (8) (SRB)Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRonald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)Pavel Kotov (2) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tadeas Paroulek (7) (CZE)Mick Veldheer ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maciej Rajski (POL)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Jeroen Vanneste (5) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)w/o[H2H]
R16Ronald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Pavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Bart Stevens (SE) (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Daniil Strelchenko (q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Vladimir Korolev (SE) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tadeas Paroulek (7) (CZE)Paul Woerner (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Alexander Boborykin (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (5) (BEL)Chukang Wang (LL) (CHI)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)Umut Akkoyun (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Tomas Vanko (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Ivan Zaytsev (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Bart Stevens (SE) (NLD)Kayra Kargin (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)4-6 6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Federico Lucini ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dan Alexandru Tomescu (q) (ROU)Viktor Nikitin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Chukang Wang (LL) (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniil Strelchenko (q) (UKR)Naoki Takeda (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)George Botezan (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)Vlad Stoica (ROU)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)6-2 6-7(11) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)Daniil Gusev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Lucini ()Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Mats Hermans ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandro Kopp (AUT)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dan Alexandru Tomescu (q) (ROU)Mert Alkaya (TUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Viktor Nikitin ()Cihan Akay (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (LL) (CHI)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Milos Vukovic (_SR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naoki Takeda (JPN)Luigi Castelletti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniil Strelchenko (q) (UKR)RunYu Zhao (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Daniele Pasini ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Stoica (ROU)Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)Martins Rocens (LAT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Andras Necz (HUN)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniil Gusev ()Levent Evyapan (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)Daniil Savelev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Ibrokhimjon Urinov (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)Kaya Arinc ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Lucini ()Ilia Liamkin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Strahinja Pjeranovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Mats Hermans ()Nenad Vladusic (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Amar Avdovic (BIH)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Davide Guerra (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Riccardo Tavilla ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Osmancan Soyler (TUR)Sabit Suntic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandro Kopp (AUT)Andrej Krajcik ()6-7(6) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (q) (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mert Alkaya (TUN)Morad-Mackey Den Drijver ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cihan Akay (AUS)Davide Gabrielli ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktor Nikitin ()Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (LL) (CHI)Zlatan Palazov (BUL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)Igor Shrolik ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Cesar Carmona (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milos Vukovic (_SR)Mingyuan Yang (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naoki Takeda (JPN)Igor Straatsma (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Luigi Castelletti (ITA)Olimjon Nabiev (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Strelchenko (q) (UKR)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3RunYu Zhao (CHI)Aleksa Djordjevic (_SR)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]