ATP Turkey F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Turkey F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-04-14Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Yannick Mertens (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Andrei Gorban (8) (MDA)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (BEL)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrei Gorban (8) (MDA)Marsel Khamdamov (1WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFederico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (BEL)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (1WC) (UZB)Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (8) (MDA)Fred Hemmes (NED)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)Charles Roche (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (1WC) (UZB)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)David Klier (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NED)Goran Tosic (YUG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (8) (MDA)Kristopher Sotiriu (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Milan Zekic (LL) (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Maxime Authom (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)Marc-Andre Stratling (7) (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Nikola Ciric (PR) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charles Roche (FRA)Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Julien Dubail (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Luka Belic (Q) (CRO)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-1 6-0
SFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFAldin Setkic (BIH)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Jeroen Masson (4) (RSA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFAndrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-1 6-0
QFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
2-6 7-5 [12-10]
QFJeroen Masson (4) (RSA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
6-4 6-1
QFAldin Setkic (BIH)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)
Luka Belic (CRO)
6-4 6-0
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Tobias Klein (GER)
David Klier (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jeroen Masson (4) (RSA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Dubail (BEL)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luka Belic (2) (CRO)Martin Rios-Benitez (15) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Taubert (3) (GER)Jacob Melskens (10) (DEN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (16) (YUG)Milan Zekic (4) (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kristopher Sotiriu (12) (AUT)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (BEL)Aleksandr Agafonov (14) (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luka Belic (2) (CRO)Dzmitry Yeliseyenka (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (15) (ARG)Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (3) (GER)Michal Sekula (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (10) (DEN)Serghei Kuptsov (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (4) (YUG)David Jeflea (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (16) (YUG)Tobias Klein (GER)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Tibor Simic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Dmytro Kamynin (13) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Artur Khachatryan (ARM)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (9) (MDA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Robert Raguz (CRO)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kristopher Sotiriu (12) (AUT)Joe Hatto (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Morgan Lesur (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasin (RUS)Matthias Kolbe (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)Kirill Karpenko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Marek Mrozek (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (BEL)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (14) (UKR)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Belic (2) (CRO)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Yeliseyenka (BLR)Nikita Gostev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (15) (ARG)Marco Dierckx (BEL)4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (3) (GER)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Sekula (POL)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Serghei Kuptsov (MDA)Ivan Derepa (UKR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (10) (DEN)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (4) (YUG)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (AUS)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (GER)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (16) (YUG)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tibor Simic (CRO)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Rasmus Moller (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (13) (UKR)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Igor Kuznetsov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (RUS)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (9) (MDA)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Ura Mukovoz (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Raguz (CRO)Andrey Deryagin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joe Hatto (WC) (LUX)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Kristopher Sotiriu (12) (AUT)Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Lesur (BEL)Dmitry Grigorov (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Felix Grabs (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Alain Ntamag (11) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Turkey F4 Futures?