ATP Turkey F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Turkey F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-03Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Eric Scherer (4) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFDekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Todor Enev (8) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Scherer (4) (GER)Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Renard (FRA)Julien Maes (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (8) (BUL)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (4) (GER)Yoav Schab (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (6) (FRA)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcio Torres (BRA)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Ergun Zorlu (SE) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Kolik (ISR)Baris Erguden (Q) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (8) (BUL)Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (4) (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yoav Schab (Q) (ISR)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)David Tavernier (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (6) (FRA)Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (GBR)Aleksandar Grubin (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)Vladislav Bondarenko (7) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (BRA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (SE) (TUR)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
WO
SFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
Rong Ma (CHN)
Henry So (HKG)
7-5 6-0
QFAmit Inbar (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
WO
QFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
6-2 6-3
QFRong Ma (CHN)
Henry So (HKG)
Eric Scherer (2) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Bye
R16Amit Inbar (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
Julien Maes (FRA)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
7-5 7-5
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
Haluk Akkoyun (4) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
7-6(12) 7-6(4)
R16Rong Ma (CHN)
Henry So (HKG)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Eric Scherer (2) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Tavernier (1) (FRA)Cornelius Haarmann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eddy Chala (9) (ALG)Henry So (2) (HKG)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (4) (RUS)Orcun Seyrek (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Romain Hardy (12) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yoav Schab (14) (ISR)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marsel Khamdamov (7) (UZB)Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Baris Erguden (16WC) (TUR)Rong Ma (8) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Tavernier (1) (FRA)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cornelius Haarmann (GER)Dimitrios Loucareas (13) (GRE)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henry So (2) (HKG)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (9) (ALG)Jonathan Laubut (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Dennis Simsek (WC) (CAN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (11) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (4) (RUS)Floris Kilian (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Orcun Seyrek (WC) (TUR)Antoine Tassart (15) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (12) (FRA)Ilhan Mutlu (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)Bruno Savi (6) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (14) (ISR)Sercan Sencan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (7) (UZB)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (10) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (8) (CHN)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Baris Erguden (16WC) (TUR)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Turkey F4 Futures?