ATP Turkey F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F34 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-03Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)2-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)Abdullah Maqdas (4) (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)Dominik Schulz (8) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAbdullah Maqdas (4) (KUW)Honza Masik (Q) (CZE)6-4 4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Mohamed Nazim Khan (Q) (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)Sebastian Wagner (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominik Schulz (8) (GER)Bumpei Sato (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Abdullah Maqdas (4) (KUW)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Honza Masik (Q) (CZE)Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Sean Berman (PR) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Nazim Khan (Q) (MAS)Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)Anil Yuksel (NED)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)Benjamin Ezer (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Wagner (WC) (GER)Tinotenda Chanakira (Q) (ZIM)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Schulz (8) (GER)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (4) (KUW)Marko Danis (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)Giacomo Vianello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Honza Masik (Q) (CZE)Evgeny Tikhonov (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (PR) (USA)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Nazim Khan (Q) (MAS)Serhat Naci Cetindemir (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)Kevin Jordi (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (NED)George Morgan (6) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (SUI)Antoine Richard (Q) (CAN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Ilia Chkonia (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Marko Danis (2) (SVK)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Ilia Chkonia (RUS)
Denis Markov (RUS)
6-3 4-0 Retired
SFMarko Danis (2) (SVK)
George Morgan (GBR)
Honza Masik (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 6-3
QFIlia Chkonia (RUS)
Denis Markov (RUS)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
6-2 6-2
QFHonza Masik (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFMarko Danis (2) (SVK)
George Morgan (GBR)
Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)
Kevin Jordi (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Bye
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Mohammed Reda (KUW)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
WO
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Abdullah Maqdas (4) (KUW)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
7-6(10) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Ilia Chkonia (RUS)
Denis Markov (RUS)
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Honza Masik (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Benjamin Ezer (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)
Kevin Jordi (SUI)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Marko Danis (2) (SVK)
George Morgan (GBR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
7-6(3) 7-6(9)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)Gleb Bagateliya (1) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Vincent Cadona (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Serhat Naci Cetindemir (TUR)Evgeny Tikhonov (3) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Vianello (4) (ITA)Gerhard Meixner (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Antoine Richard (CAN)Mohammed Reda (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Honza Masik (CZE)Thomas Sutrich (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Bagateliya (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)Bye
Q2Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Bye
Q2Vincent Cadona (AUS)Bye
Q2Evgeny Tikhonov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Serhat Naci Cetindemir (TUR)Bye
Q2Giacomo Vianello (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Gerhard Meixner (GER)Bye
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Bye
Q2Mohammed Reda (KUW)Bye
Q2Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Bye
Q2Can Kiziltuna (TUR)Bye
Q2Thomas Sutrich (AUT)Bye
Q2Honza Masik (CZE)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Bye
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Denis Markov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F34 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F34 Futures?