ATP Turkey F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F26 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-02Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1Q) (ESP)Milan Zekic (2Q) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1Q) (ESP)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMilan Zekic (2Q) (YUG)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1Q) (ESP)Davy Sum (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (GBR)Daniel Uhlig (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (ITA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMilan Zekic (2Q) (YUG)Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1Q) (ESP)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Davy Sum (FRA)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Uhlig (GER)Lukas Jastraunig (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (2Q) (YUG)Clement Homs (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1Q) (ESP)Alexander Lazov (BUL)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Nikita Fomine (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (UKR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (FRA)Sam Barry (5) (IRL)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (GBR)Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Yuriy Kovalenko (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (7) (AUT)Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Toby Martin (8) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (AUT)Dominik Schulz (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Loic Perret (CAL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)Alex Bolt (6) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)Magomed Akaev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clement Homs (Q) (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (2Q) (YUG)Ryan Thomas (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
SFSergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Clement Homs (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
SFDominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFSergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Simon Ede (AUS)
Ryan Thomas (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFClement Homs (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFJoao Domingues (POR)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
Magomed Akaev (WC) (RUS)
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFDominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Davy Sum (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Javier Castillo (GUA)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Simon Ede (AUS)
Ryan Thomas (AUS)
Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)
Salar Saraydarpour (USA)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
R16Clement Homs (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)
Loic Perret (CAL)
6-3 6-2
R16Magomed Akaev (WC) (RUS)
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)
Andreii Andriienko (WC) (UKR)
Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Joao Domingues (POR)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)
Toby Martin (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Nikita Fomine (A) (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Dominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Thomas (AUS)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milan Zekic (3) (YUG)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clement Homs (FRA)Robert Carter (GBR)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Joao Domingues (5) (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Fomine (RUS)Martin Vaisse (6) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)Durukan Durmus (11) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Hicham Khaddari (9) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Stefan Lochner (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Wright (AUS)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Thomas (AUS)Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Mert Dinc (TUR)Sedat Yel (WC) (TUR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (3) (YUG)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Tihomir Simov (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clement Homs (FRA)William Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (GBR)Matt Roso (AUS)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Marshall Street (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Thomas Statzberger (10) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vaisse (6) (FRA)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Fomine (RUS)Can Altiner (12) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)Cahit Kapukiran (7) (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (11) (TUR)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Sam Dowler (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hicham Khaddari (9) (MAR)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Stefan Lochner (WC) (TUR)Garrett Ceronio (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Christos Messiakaris (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)Bye
Q3Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Thomas (AUS)Ethan Coker (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sedat Yel (WC) (TUR)Javier Castillo (WC) (GUA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mert Dinc (TUR)Bye
Q3Milan Zekic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Ethan Tulliani (AUS)Aleksandr Tkachuk (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Simov (BUL)Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Clement Homs (FRA)Gurinder Singh (IND)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Umberto Prezioso (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matt Roso (AUS)Bye
Q3Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Marshall Street (AUS)Salar Saraydarpour (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Martin Vaisse (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Fomine (RUS)Maxim Zatulko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Can Altiner (12) (TUR)Bye
Q3Cahit Kapukiran (7) (TUR)Bye
Q3Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andreii Andriienko (UKR)Furkan Senlikci (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (11) (TUR)Bye
Q3Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Atacan Turk (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hicham Khaddari (9) (MAR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F26 Futures?