ATP Turkey F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F25 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-26Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErvand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFErvand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFErvand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)Ruan Roelofse (6) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Ivan Nedelko (5Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (UKR)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Temur Ismailov (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)Chieh-Fu Wang (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (6) (RSA)Lucas Pouille (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (5Q) (RUS)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)William Boe-Wiegaard (LL) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (Q) (UZB)Vaja Uzakov (Q) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Chieh-Fu Wang (Q) (TPE)Denys Pume (Q) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (Q) (FRA)Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (6) (RSA)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (5Q) (RUS)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Omar Hedayet (EGY)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)David Rice (8) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32William Boe-Wiegaard (LL) (USA)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFMikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ruan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
QFBarkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFMikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
6-1 7-6(9)
QFRuan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
5-2 Retired
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
Zaki Al Abdullah (WC) (KSA)
Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
Can Kiziltuna (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Ruan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Marvin Netuschil (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vaja Uzakov (13WC) (UZB)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chieh-Fu Wang (4) (TPE)Maik Burlage (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)William Boe-Wiegaard (12) (USA)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denys Pume (14) (UKR)Boris Sikalchuk (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Pouille (FRA)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Fei Yun Liao (15) (TPE)6-7(9) 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (GER)Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Anton Manegin (11) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)Koray Kiziltuna (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vaja Uzakov (13WC) (UZB)Mateo Faber (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chieh-Fu Wang (4) (TPE)Maximilian Wilde (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maik Burlage (GER)George Tsivadze (10) (GEO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)Denis Markov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (12) (USA)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Sikalchuk (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Denys Pume (14) (UKR)Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Pouille (FRA)Tim Focht (16) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Bye
Q3Fei Yun Liao (15) (TPE)Bye
Q3Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Marvin Netuschil (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Bye
Q3Anton Manegin (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)Bye
Q3Koray Kiziltuna (TUR)Bye
Q3Mateo Faber (CRO)Danish Ahmed (PAK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vaja Uzakov (13WC) (UZB)Bye
Q3Chieh-Fu Wang (4) (TPE)Bye
Q3Maximilian Wilde (GER)Bye
Q3Maik Burlage (GER)Dmytro Brichek (UKR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3George Tsivadze (10) (GEO)Bye
Q3Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q3Denis Markov (RUS)Bye
Q3Can Kiziltuna (TUR)Ilia Chkonia (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Bye
Q3Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Boris Sikalchuk (RUS)Bye
Q3Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denys Pume (14) (UKR)Bye
Q3Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Bye
Q3Lucas Pouille (FRA)Mete Buyuksahin (TUR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tim Focht (16) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F25 Futures?