ATP Turkey F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-16Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAldin Setkic (BIH)Toni Androic (2) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (BIH)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)3-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFToni Androic (2) (CRO)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (BIH)Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Steven Diez (3) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFToni Androic (2) (CRO)Nikola Cacic (8) (SCG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (8) (SCG)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (2) (CRO)Marko Djokovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (HUN)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)Ricardo Rodriguez (Q) (VEN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Patrik Brydolf (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)Sanam Singh (SE) (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Florian Reynet (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (8) (SCG)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (Q) (SRB)Marc Rath (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (2) (CRO)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FToni Androic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFToni Androic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
SFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
QFToni Androic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMarko Djokovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
6-4 6-4
QFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
6-4 6-4
QFIvan Sergeyev (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-0 6-2
R16Toni Androic (1) (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Gleb Alekseenko (WC) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
6-4 6-1
R16Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-2 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Rodriguez (3) (VEN)Vadim Alekseenko (10) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marko Djokovic (16) (SRB)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Dimitar Kuzmanov (14) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (8) (ESP)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Theodoros Angelinos (11) (GRE)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Daniele Pepe (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez (3) (VEN)Pavel Baranov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (10) (UKR)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Djokovic (16) (SRB)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Andeja Opancina (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (14) (BUL)Sasa Vidojevic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Gleb Alekseenko (13) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (8) (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Stefan Borg (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Antun Pehar (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Andrey Boldarev (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (11) (GRE)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Pepe (WC) (ITA)Antonio Seidita (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Wesley Koolhof (9) (NED)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (3) (VEN)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Baranov (RUS)Predrag Marjanovic (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Cristian Popa (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (10) (UKR)Maxim Lunkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (4WC) (MDA)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Denis Elishakashvili (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Djokovic (16) (SRB)Igor Tubic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Temuri Dzagnidze (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Francesco Picco (12) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andeja Opancina (SRB)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sasa Vidojevic (SRB)Baris Firat (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (14) (BUL)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dragomir Culjat (CRO)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Matthieu Asgarian (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (13) (UKR)Joaquin Azcue (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (8) (ESP)Filippo Ghio (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Efekan Senolsun (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Borg (SWE)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Alban Meuffels (15) (NED)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F2 Futures?