ATP Turkey F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Turkey F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-24Clay
OutdoorAntalya 2, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Sascha Kloer (LL) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Anas Fattar (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (LL) (GER)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Photos Kallias (CYP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)David Klier (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)Razvan Sabau (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Jordi Marse-Vidri (SE) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Tim Goransson (Q) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (Q) (MAR)Erkin Aliyev (WC) (AZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (LL) (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (MDA)Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Marsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Marc Sieber (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)David Novak (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Alejandro Kon (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Klier (Q) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (SE) (ROU)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (SE) (ESP)Edward Seator (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-3 6-1
SFAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFEdward Seator (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-1 7-5
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-0 6-2
QFAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
QFEdward Seator (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
David Klier (4) (GER)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Malek Jaziri (WC) (TUN)
Slah Mbarek (TUN)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Andrei Plotniy (A) (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Edward Seator (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16David Klier (4) (GER)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
WO
R16Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
7-5 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Pedro Sousa (POR)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Klier (2) (GER)Sascha Kloer (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tim Goransson (10) (SWE)Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Malek Jaziri (TUN)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anas Fattar (13) (MAR)Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Nils Langer (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (POR)Mark Joachim (11) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Klier (2) (GER)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (GER)Thomas Schoorel (9) (NED)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)Soren Wedege (DEN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (10) (SWE)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (GBR)Rasmus Moller (DEN)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Malek Jaziri (TUN)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasin (RUS)Felix Grabs (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (13) (MAR)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nils Langer (GER)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (GER)Andrei Plotniy (12) (RUS)2-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Joachim (11) (GER)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Klier (2) (GER)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Miliaan Niesten (NED)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Costin Paval (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (9) (NED)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soren Wedege (DEN)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (10) (SWE)Piotr Zielinski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DEN)Andre Wiesler (4) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Jacob Avellan (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felix Grabs (GER)Kacper Owsian (14) (POL)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arsen Asanov (UZB)Tobias Reitz (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Stanislav Gotman (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anas Fattar (13) (MAR)Anil Yuksel (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (ISR)Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Mikhail Fufygin (15) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (GER)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (12) (RUS)Thomas Gilner (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Robert Godlewski (1) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)Khaled Naffa (JOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Kevin Deden (GER)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Baris Erguden (TUR)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Sousa (POR)Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Mark Joachim (11) (GER)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Klier (2) (GER)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Gianni Kubin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miliaan Niesten (NED)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sascha Kloer (GER)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Costin Paval (ROU)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Manuel Cavaco (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Schoorel (9) (NED)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Soren Wedege (DEN)Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Galic (AUT)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Fabio Badra (JOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrei George Daraban (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Piotr Zielinski (POL)Jelle Vanhee (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tim Goransson (10) (SWE)Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Wiesler (4) (GER)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Rasmus Moller (DEN)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Artur Khachatryan (ARM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Milton (GBR)David Jeflea (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Egor Kovalev (RUS)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Tareq Talal Shkakwa (JOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anders Lindstrom (SWE)Daniel Stoehr (5) (GER)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Malek Jaziri (TUN)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Korhan Ural Ates (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Avellan (SWE)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Vasin (RUS)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Felix Grabs (GER)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kacper Owsian (14) (POL)Andriej Kapas (POL)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tomer Hodorov (ISR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Arsen Asanov (UZB)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Reitz (GER)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stanislav Gotman (UKR)Ekin Sezgen (WC) (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anil Yuksel (NED)Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anas Fattar (13) (MAR)Goksu Ciloglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Almog Mashiach (ISR)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nils Langer (GER)Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Fufygin (15) (RUS)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Nikita Soifer (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Peter Steinberger (GER)Benjamin Gros (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)Dejan Tomic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Gilner (GER)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Plotniy (12) (RUS)Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Turkey F2 Futures?