ATP Turkey F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Turkey F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-09Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Manavgat 2, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Minar (CZE)Predrag Rusevski (5) (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFPredrag Rusevski (5) (MKD)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFJan Minar (CZE)Conor Niland (6) (IRL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (5) (MKD)Julian Reister (1) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (GER)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (6) (IRL)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (1) (GER)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (5) (MKD)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (6) (IRL)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (1) (GER)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Gokay Celik (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (5) (MKD)Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (SE) (ESP)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Marek Semjan (SE) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Steve Darcis (7) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)Felipe Parada (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (6) (IRL)Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)Peter Lucassen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteve Darcis (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Brett Ross (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
6-2 6-4
SFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFBrett Ross (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Haluk Akkoyun (4WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
6-2 6-7(2) 6-2
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFHaluk Akkoyun (4WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
David Thurner (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFBrett Ross (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-3 6-3
R16Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
6-4 6-2
R16Jan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jeroen Masson (3) (RSA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
4-6 7-5 7-5
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16David Thurner (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Haluk Akkoyun (4WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
7-5 5-7 7-6(1)
R16Brett Ross (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)Jochen Schoettler (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (10) (GER)Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (16) (UKR)Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Lucassen (NED)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brett Ross (7) (USA)David Thurner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Christian Hansen (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (POR)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (12) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (GER)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Soren Goritzka (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Christoph Steiner (9) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (10) (GER)Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Alexander Stamchev (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (16) (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (NED)Yannick Thivant (FRA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (7) (USA)Nils Muschiol (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (GER)Egor Puntus (11) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Antoine Hamard (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Hansen (GER)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (12) (ROU)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)Danny Spierenburg (NED)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (13) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Soren Goritzka (GER)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Peter Steinberger (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (9) (AUT)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)James Feaver (GBR)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (10) (GER)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Stamchev (BUL)Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (16) (UKR)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Arnar Sigurdsson (6) (ISL)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (FRA)Alan Wright (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (NED)Daniel Muller (15) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brett Ross (7) (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Michiel Antheunis (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (GER)Nikita Gostev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Egor Puntus (11) (BLR)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Hamard (FRA)Marc Meigel (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hansen (GER)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Arnaud Delgado (14) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Kaan Yaylali (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-0 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)Alexei Milner (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Adem Ozmeral (TUR)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)Richard Stera (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru-Raul Lazar (12) (ROU)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Danny Spierenburg (NED)Alexander Ward (A) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philip Barlow (GBR)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Taubert (GER)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jochen Schoettler (GER)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (13) (FRA)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Milan Zekic (YUG)Sebastian Louis (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Artem Isaev (RUS)Anton Zhgulev (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Soren Goritzka (GER)Mihai Parvan (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Peter Steinberger (GER)Saar Steele (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Cedric Lemesle (A) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Steiner (9) (AUT)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Feaver (GBR)Igor Racic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Marius Alfs (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)Willi Wolfer (GER)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Seywald (AUT)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Sieber (10) (GER)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Matteo Marfia (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Alexander Stamchev (BUL)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Artem Smirnov (16) (UKR)Benjamin Recknagel (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arnar Sigurdsson (6) (ISL)Maksim Bakunin (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Patrick Linke (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alan Wright (GBR)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Thivant (FRA)Ilhan Mutlu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Lucassen (NED)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Muller (15) (GER)Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brett Ross (7) (USA)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Benedikt Peischler (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michiel Antheunis (BEL)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nils Muschiol (GER)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikita Gostev (RUS)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Thurner (GER)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tomer Hodorov (ISR)Tobias Reitz (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Egor Puntus (11) (BLR)Hubert Holzler (AUT)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Hamard (FRA)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Meigel (GER)Arda Saran (WC) (TUR)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Hansen (GER)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Vasin (RUS)Mike Steinherr (GER)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Delgado (14) (FRA)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Turkey F2 Futures?