ATP Turkey F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F19 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-15Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFSebastian Prechtel (GER)Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFThomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Jules Okala (4) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Lucas Catarina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Prechtel (GER)Alexis Musialek (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJules Okala (4) (FRA)Ivan Davydov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Timur Kiyamov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina ()Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (3) (FRA)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Soren Hess-Olesen (DNK)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Davydov (6) (RUS)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jules Okala (4) (FRA)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonas Trinker (AUT)Darko Jandric (SRB)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Timur Kiyamov (RUS)Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (RUS)Bastian Wagner (7) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (3) (FRA)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (CHL)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Soren Hess-Olesen (DNK)Aria Harajchi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Peter Bothwell (5) (IRL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ivan Davydov (6) (RUS)Nikita Valentsev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Luke Simkiss (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (4) (FRA)David Juras (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Tolunay Sumer (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Darko Jandric (SRB)Hong Kit Wong (HKG)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Jonas Trinker (AUT)Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoel Cannell (3) (GBR)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
Victor Nunez (4) (CHL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
7-5 6-7(4) 10-5
SFJoel Cannell (3) (GBR)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Jakob Schnaitter ()
6-3 7-5
QFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
Darko Jandric (1) (SRB)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
1-6 7-6(4) 11-9
QFVictor Nunez (4) (CHL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFJoel Cannell (3) (GBR)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Aria Harajchi ()
Jules Okala (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFSebastian Prechtel (GER)
Jakob Schnaitter ()
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Darko Jandric (1) (SRB)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Mert Guven Antal (WC) (_TU)
Burak Bilgin (_TU)
6-3 6-1
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Victor Nunez (4) (CHL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Nathan Lavanchy (WC) ()
Bekir Berk Sahin (_TU)
6-2 6-1
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Daiki Kato (JPN)
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
6-1 6-1
R16Aria Harajchi ()
Jules Okala (FRA)
Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Sokolov (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Joel Cannell (3) (GBR)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Jakob Schnaitter ()
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Marko Osmakcic (SUI)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Trinker (AUT)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (2) (CHL)Nael Haba (USA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Timur Kiyamov (3) (RUS)Juan Martin (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusty H. Boyer (4) (USA)Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Luke Stevenson (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Jakob Schnaitter (6) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Luke Simkiss (GBR)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Valentin Guenther ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Keisuke Numajiri (1) (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (AUT)Daiki Kato (JPN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (2) (CHL)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nael Haba (USA)Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiyamov (3) (RUS)Jorge Abde Celis ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Martin (ARG)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dusty H. Boyer (4) (USA)Linus Krohn (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanyi Liu (_CH)Burakcan Yýlmaz (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Marko Osmakcic (5) (SUI)4-6 6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luke Stevenson (GBR)Mert Guven Antal (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jakob Schnaitter (6) ()Bekir Berk Sahin (_TU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Denis Eleskovic (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Samuel Ferguson (7) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luke Simkiss (GBR)Wassily Philip Leon Moritz (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Guenther ()Lance-Pierre DU Toit (8) (RSA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Cagatay Ozseker (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daiki Kato (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonas Trinker (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Kossov (RUS)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nael Haba (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVladislav Ivanov (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiyamov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Abde Celis ()Nickolas Frisk (CHI)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Martin (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dusty H. Boyer (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanyi Liu (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBurakcan Yýlmaz (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marko Osmakcic (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Huseyn Sagifoglu (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luke Stevenson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMert Guven Antal (WC) (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jakob Schnaitter (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bekir Berk Sahin (_TU)Nathan Lavanchy ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Eleskovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamuel Bothwell (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Ferguson (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Daniel Czepielewski ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Luke Simkiss (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWassily Philip Leon Moritz (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (8) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther ()Burak Bilgin (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPietro Pirolt (AUT)Bye[H2H]