ATP Turkey F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Turkey F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F13 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-25Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (SVK)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (SVK)Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFTihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Herbert Wiltschnig (8) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Alexandr Kushakov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)Alp Golcuklu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Adrian Partl (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (8) (AUT)Robert Coman (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Kushakov (Q) (UKR)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)Haluk Akkoyun (SE) (TUR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)Peter Torebko (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-2 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Bart Govaerts (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alp Golcuklu (WC) (TUR)Andreas Neykov (Q) (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Marco Dierckx (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFVadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Gero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Default
QFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Robert Varga (UKR)
WO
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-4 7-5
QFHaluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Marco Dierckx (2) (BEL)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Gero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-1 6-0
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Emre Aydin (WC) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Adrian Partl (SVK)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
7-5 7-5
R16Marco Dierckx (2) (BEL)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)
Alp Golcuklu (TUR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Farquharson (GBR)Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Adrian Partl (10) (SVK)Robert Varga (2) (UKR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Lazov (14) (BUL)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Neykov (BUL)Dragos Dima (15) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Liam Broady (16) (GBR)Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ergun Zorlu (6WC) (TUR)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (7) (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (13) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)Oleksiy Odazhyu (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)Ilia Chkonia (A) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (GBR)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (2) (UKR)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Partl (10) (SVK)Scott Browne (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (14) (BUL)Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (BUL)Vadim Alekseenko (4) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (15) (ROU)Antoine Plumey (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)Danail Tarpov (BUL)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (16) (GBR)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (6WC) (TUR)Jacob Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (SVK)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (7) (ITA)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (13) (RUS)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oleksiy Odazhyu (UKR)Kevin Farin (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)Andemir Karanashev (9) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)Stefan Micov (MKD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Chkonia (A) (RUS)Can Cetinel (TUR)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (GBR)Kyle Stoker (11) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (2) (UKR)Sarp Laleli (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Vadim Lobanov (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (10) (SVK)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Yann Minster (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Ruslan Rakhimov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Can Kiziltuna (WC) (TUR)Kaan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lazov (14) (BUL)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (4) (UKR)Baris Firat (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (BUL)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Plumey (SUI)James Allemby (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (15) (ROU)Arvind Singh (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Claudio Rivera (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (16) (GBR)Nicholas Bjerke (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (6WC) (TUR)Evgeny Khomenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Johansson (SWE)Erik Moberg (SWE)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (SVK)Mario Dierckx (12) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (7) (ITA)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Pietro Campi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (13) (RUS)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oleksiy Odazhyu (UKR)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (8) (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Farin (BEL)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)1-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)Emre Aydin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (9) (RUS)Joachim Bjerke (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Turkey F13 Futures?