ATP Turkey F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Turkey F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-17Clay
OutdoorAntalya 1, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (ROU)Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (2) (GER)Andrei Gorban (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (MDA)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (1) (UKR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Alejandro Kon (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)David Klier (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Gabriel Moraru (5) (ROU)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (MDA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (GER)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
6-2 6-1
SFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFTuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
WO
QFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
David Klier (4) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-1 7-5
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Ilhan Mutlu (WC) (TUR)
Adem Ozmeral (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-1 2-6 [12-10]
R16David Klier (4) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Joshua Milton (A) (GBR)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-0 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Sousa (POR)Aleksandar Maric (13) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (12) (GBR)Kevin Deden (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tihomir Grozdanov (14) (BUL)Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (GER)Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (11) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Costin Paval (ROU)Philip Riise-Hansen (9) (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (POR)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (13) (YUG)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (GER)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (12) (GBR)Soren Wedege (DEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (14) (BUL)Artur Khachatryan (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (GER)Peter Steinberger (16) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Georgy Burtsev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Karusevich (11) (RUS)Rasmus Moller (DEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (ROU)Kacper Owsian (7) (POL)6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Riise-Hansen (9) (NOR)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gilner (GER)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Felix Grabs (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (13) (YUG)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (GER)Andre Wiesler (2) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soren Wedege (DEN)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (12) (GBR)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)David Jeflea (AUS)6-2 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (14) (BUL)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Thomas Schoorel (4) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (10) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)Malek Jaziri (TUN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)Dejan Tomic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (16) (GER)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgy Burtsev (RUS)Anar Bakhshaliyev (AZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DEN)Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Karusevich (11) (RUS)Almog Mashiach (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kacper Owsian (7) (POL)Goncalo Falcao (POR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)3-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philip Riise-Hansen (9) (NOR)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Soifer (ISR)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Ekin Sezgen (TUR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Andrei Ciumac (15) (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Pedro Sousa (POR)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Erkin Aliyev (AZE)Bye
Q4Thomas Gilner (GER)Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Felix Grabs (GER)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)Bogdan Rezets (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (13) (YUG)Bye
Q4Andre Wiesler (2) (GER)Bye
Q4Kevin Deden (GER)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Bye
Q4Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)Korhan Ural Ates (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Soren Wedege (DEN)Erkut Cakmak (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Galic (AUT)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Milton (GBR)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Cox (12) (GBR)Bye
Q4Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Bye
Q4David Jeflea (AUS)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anders Lindstrom (SWE)Bye
Q4Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Stanislav Gotman (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Anil Yuksel (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Alp Golcuklu (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adem Ozmeral (TUR)Jacob Avellan (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tihomir Grozdanov (14) (BUL)Bye
Q4Thomas Schoorel (4) (NED)Bye
Q4Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Bye
Q4Pavel Bazunov (RUS)Konstantin Batsuev (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Viktor Sharshon (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Egor Kovalev (RUS)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (10) (ARG)Bye
Q4Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)Bye
Q4Malek Jaziri (TUN)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)Bye
Q4Dejan Tomic (CRO)Jelle Vanhee (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Denis Milchenko (UKR)Christopher Torchia (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sascha Kloer (GER)Christian Hesz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Peter Steinberger (16) (GER)Bye
Q4Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Bye
Q4Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anar Bakhshaliyev (AZE)Bye
Q4Georgy Burtsev (RUS)Simon Trautmann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rasmus Moller (DEN)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Almog Mashiach (ISR)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Karusevich (11) (RUS)Bye
Q4Kacper Owsian (7) (POL)Bye
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Ugur Atalay (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vigen Manukyan (RUS)Bye
Q4Costin Paval (ROU)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Philip Riise-Hansen (9) (NOR)Bye
Q4Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)Bye
Q4Baris Erguden (TUR)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Timofey Skripkin (RUS)Bye
Q4Nikita Soifer (ISR)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ekin Sezgen (TUR)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Ciumac (15) (MDA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Turkey F1 Futures?