ATP Turin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Turin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Turin Challenger Event Details:

2004-05-25Clay
OutdoorTurin, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Calatrava (6) (ESP)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFHermes Gamonal (CHI)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (6) (ESP)Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (CHI)Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (6) (ESP)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (2) (CHI)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (BRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (6) (ESP)Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Fred Hemmes (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Takao Suzuki (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)Ivo Heuberger (4) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Alexander Waske (7) (GER)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (6) (ESP)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Matias Boeker (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)Mohcine Roudami (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Nicolo Marchioretto (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)Stefan Wauters (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
6-1 6-3
SFHermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
SFLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFHermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFPaul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFManuel Jorquera (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Juan Giner (A) (ESP)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Gianluca Angilella (WC) (ITA)
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Cristian Brandi (WC) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
5-7 6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Miranda (PER)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Filippo Figliomeni (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Josh Goffi (3) (BRA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Matias Boeker (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerome Golmard (FRA)Wayne Odesnik (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federico Luzzi (7) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wauters (BEL)Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (FRA)Matteo Gotti (ITA)7-6(0) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Juan Giner (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Bernard Parun (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Luzzi (7) (ITA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wauters (BEL)Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (USA)Davide Scala (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (ITA)Andrea Alviano (A) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Hugo Armando (5) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Vittorio Vecchiarelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Giovanni Bianco (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHI)Emanuele Thomas Sapio (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (7) (ITA)Filippo Figliomeni (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Angelo Libero (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (GER)Paul Logtens (NED)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (BEL)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Corrado Bertucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turin Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Turin Challenger?