ATP Tunisia Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Tunisia Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia Masters Event Details:

1993-09-25Hard
OutdoorTunis, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Rodriguez (7) (ARG)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
SFMartin Rodriguez (7) (ARG)Mohammed Ridaoui (6) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFHicham Arazi (4) (MAR)Sascha Nensel (GER)WO[H2H]
QFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)Jens Knippschild (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMohammed Ridaoui (6) (MAR)Jerome Potier (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFHicham Arazi (MAR)Adolf Musil (6) (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFSascha Nensel (LL) (GER)Falk Fraikin (8) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (1) (GER)Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Martin Rodriguez (8) (ARG)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jerome Potier (3) (FRA)Andres Vysand (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohammed Ridaoui (MAR)Daniele Balducci (6) (ITA)1-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Adolf Musil (6) (CZE)Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Falk Fraikin (8) (GER)Rafael Chajdas (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sascha Nensel (LL) (GER)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)Guido Monaco (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Fredrik Perman (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Rodriguez (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (Q) (GER)Pascal Lasserre (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohammed Ridaoui (Q) (MAR)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Balducci (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adolf Musil (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)Marek Linhart (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Tomislav Prpic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Falk Fraikin (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rafael Chajdas (Q) ()Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Skrzypczak (WC) (POL)Marcello Wowk (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sascha Nensel (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Martin Rodriguez (2) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
6-3 6-4
FFredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
6-3 7-6
SFFredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Joern Grunewald (GER)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
WO
SFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Daniele Balducci (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
5-7 6-1 6-4
SFFredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Martin Rodriguez (3) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
3-6 7-6 6-3
SFHicham Arazi (MAR)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Jens Knippschild (2) (GER)
Stephane Manai (SUI)
WO
QFFredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Alejandro Gallandat ()
Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFFredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Vladimir Pavicevic (1) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-3 7-6
QFMartin Rodriguez (3) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFJoern Grunewald (3) (GER)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
Mark Joachim (3) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Rafael Chajdas ()
Adolf Musil (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFHicham Arazi (MAR)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Joern Grunewald (3) (GER)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
6-7 6-4 6-2
QFJens Knippschild (2) (GER)
Stephane Manai (SUI)
Rafael Chajdas ()
Adolf Musil (CZE)
7-6 6-0
QFDaniele Balducci (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Selim Ben Hadjali (WC) (TUN)
Souheil Zekri (TUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Fredrik Perman (1) (SWE)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Pascal Lasserre (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Elias Bramly (TUN)
Adel Lahdhiri (TUN)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Joachim (3) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Alejandro Gallandat ()
Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)
6-4 2-1 Retired
R16Joern Grunewald (GER)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
Hichem Bramly (Q) (TUN)
Celsio Caracci (TUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Andreas Rechberger (LL) (AUT)
Marjan Stamm ()
6-1 6-2
R16Rafael Chajdas (3) ()
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Lorenzo Guidi (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Selim Ben Hadjali (WC) (TUN)
Souheil Zekri (TUN)
William Bigot (FRA)
Stephane Pessione (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Daniele Balducci (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Hicham Arazi (2) (MAR)
Stephane Manai (SUI)
3-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Marjan Stamm ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Miguel Puig-Tibbs (1) (ESP)Elias Bramly (1) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marek Linhart (2) (CZE)Aymen-Ibrahim Al Ashwak (2) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Prpic (3) (CRO)Jean-Noel Said (3) (SEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Ridaoui (4) (MAR)Aleksander Tatic (4) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1William Bigot (5) (FRA)Philip Warler (5) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gallandat (6) ()Andreas Rechberger (6) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Stephane Pessione (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Gatto (8) (ITA)Lorenzo Guidi (8) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adolf Musil (1) (CZE)Marjan Stamm (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marek Linhart (CZE)Lorenzo Guidi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Prpic (3) (CRO)Gerald Marzenell (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1William Bigot (4) (FRA)Nenad Zimonjic (4) (SRB)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rafael Chajdas (5) ()Stephane Pessione (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jerome Potier (6) (FRA)Pascal Lasserre (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miguel Puig-Tibbs (7) (ESP)Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Guido Monaco (8) (ITA)Marcello Wowk (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Miguel Puig-Tibbs (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elias Bramly (TUN)Sadok Riahi (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marek Linhart (2) (CZE)Ingo Isslinger (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aymen-Ibrahim Al Ashwak ()Aymen El Golli (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Prpic (3) (CRO)Aref Jallali (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Said (SEN)Moncef Riahi (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Ridaoui (4) (MAR)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Tatic (13) ()Amine Ghedira (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q2William Bigot (5) (FRA)Sami Sidia (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Philip Warler (12) (GER)Radhouune Zbidi (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gallandat (6) ()Heithem Jeguirim (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreas Rechberger (11) (AUT)Mohamed Salah Jemmali (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Mustafa Messaoudi (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephane Pessione (10) (FRA)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Gatto (8) (ITA)Souheil Zekri (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Guidi (9) (ITA)Karim Jelassi (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adolf Musil (1) (CZE)Sven Witteler (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marjan Stamm ()Lorenzo Pennisi (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Guidi (2) (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marek Linhart (CZE)Sadok Riahi (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerald Marzenell (3) (GER)Alejandro Gallandat (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Prpic (CRO)Aymen-Ibrahim Al Ashwak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (4) (SRB)Mohamed Salah Jemmali (4) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2William Bigot (FRA)Marcel Grimme ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael Chajdas (5) ()Walid Jallali (5) (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephane Pessione (FRA)Mustafa Messaoudi (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pascal Lasserre (6) (FRA)Vladimir Pavicevic (6) (SRB)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jerome Potier (FRA)Souheil Zekri (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel Puig-Tibbs (7) (ESP)Amine Nabli (7) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Vladislav Molenda (BUL)7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (8) (ITA)Youssef Siraji (8) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcello Wowk (ARG)Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adolf Musil (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sven Witteler ()Bassem Zouaoui (TUN)7-6 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marjan Stamm ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Pennisi (ITA)Aleksander Tatic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Guidi (ITA)Andreas Rechberger (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sadok Riahi (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Linhart (CZE)Aref Jallali (TUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gerald Marzenell (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gallandat ()Elias Bramly (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aymen-Ibrahim Al Ashwak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Prpic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Salah Jemmali (TUN)Radhouune Zbidi (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Bigot (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel Grimme ()Heithem Jeguirim (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Chajdas (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (TUN)Massimo Volpati (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Messaoudi (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephane Pessione (FRA)Aymen El Golli (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pascal Lasserre (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Victor Ivanchev (BUL)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jerome Potier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Souheil Zekri (TUN)Jean-Noel Said (SEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Puig-Tibbs (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amine Nabli (TUN)Moncef Riahi (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Ferid Derouiche (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Molenda (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Siraji (MAR)Karim Jelassi (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcello Wowk (ARG)Ivailo Denchev (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Rechberger (1) (AUT)
Marjan Stamm ()
William Bigot (1) (FRA)
Stephane Pessione (FRA)
BYE
Q1Selim Ben Hadjali (TUN)
Souheil Zekri (TUN)
Marcel Grimme ()
Sven Witteler ()
6-2 3-5 Retired
Q1Vladimir Pavicevic (4) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
William Bigot (4) (FRA)
Stephane Pessione (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Q2Lorenzo Guidi (1) (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
Karim Jelassi (TUN)
Souheil Zekri (TUN)
6-3 6-2
Q2Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Lorenzo Pennisi (ITA)
Jean-Noel Said (SEN)
Aleksander Tatic ()
6-4 3-6 6-1
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (4) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Aymen-Ibrahim Al Ashwak ()
Youssef Siraji (MAR)
6-0 6-3
Q2Alejandro Gallandat (2) ()
Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)
Andreas Rechberger (AUT)
Philip Warler (GER)
6-4 6-3
Q2Andreas Rechberger (1) (AUT)
Marjan Stamm ()
Aymen-Ibrahim Al Ashwak ()
Karim Jelassi (TUN)
WO
Q2William Bigot (2) (FRA)
Stephane Pessione (FRA)
Amine Nabli (TUN)
Radhouune Zbidi (TUN)
6-2 6-2
Q2Selim Ben Hadjali (1) (TUN)
Souheil Zekri (TUN)
Daniele Balducci (1) (ITA)
Lorenzo Pennisi (ITA)
6-2 3-5 Retired
Q2Marcel Grimme (3) ()
Sven Witteler ()
Lorenzo Guidi (3) (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Q2William Bigot (FRA)
Stephane Pessione (FRA)
Aref Jallali (TUN)
Radhouune Zbidi (TUN)
6-4 7-6
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Karim Jelassi (TUN)
Amine Nabli (TUN)
6-4 4-6 6-3
Q3Daniele Balducci (1) (ITA)
Lorenzo Pennisi (ITA)
Bye
Q3Selim Ben Hadjali (TUN)
Souheil Zekri (TUN)
Bye
Q3Lorenzo Guidi (3) (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
Bye
Q3Marcel Grimme (2) ()
Sven Witteler ()
Andreas Rechberger (AUT)
Philip Warler (GER)
9-7
Q3Aref Jallali (TUN)
Radhouune Zbidi (TUN)
Bye
Q3William Bigot (4) (FRA)
Stephane Pessione (FRA)
Bye
Q3Karim Jelassi (TUN)
Amine Nabli (TUN)
Jean-Noel Said (SEN)
Aleksander Tatic ()
9-6
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bye