ATP Tunisia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F9 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-06Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGoncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)7-6(9) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Bastian Malla (8) (CHL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Andrea Trapani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Peter Torebko (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Filippo Baldi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (8) (CHL)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Deivids Juksa (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Keanu Ellen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Gakhov (3) (RUS)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-2 6-3
SFIvan Gakhov (3) (RUS)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAnis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
QFIvan Gakhov (3) (RUS)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFGoncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
6-1 6-2
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
James Allemby (WC) (GBR)
Flemming Peters ()
6-1 6-4
R16Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-7(5) 7-6(1) 10-3
R16Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Davide Innocenti (WC) (ITA)
Jordi Llopart (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Goncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Geronimo Barrios (14) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Korovin (13) (RUS)Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (JPN)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)Fernando Yamacita (10) (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camilo UGO Carabelli (5) (ARG)Sergio Barranco (15) (ESP)5-7 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Cristian Carli (6) (ITA)Matteo Tinelli (9) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (16) (BRA)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Trapani (ITA)Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Barrios (14) ()Bogdan Bajic (SRI)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (JPN)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Korovin (13) (RUS)James Allemby (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (10) (BRA)Kevin Boelhouwer ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)luca Prevosto (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dietrich Dernowski ()Philipp Schroll (11) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (5) (ARG)Adam Nagoudi (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (15) (ESP)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristian Carli (6) (ITA)Lukas Stierling ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Tinelli (9) (ITA)Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Alessandro Luisi (7) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (16) (BRA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Trapani (ITA)Matej Maruscak (12) (SVK)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Dagnino (ITA)Giuseppe Sicolo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bajic (SRI)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios (14) ()Victor Bertoldo (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Guillermo Aracena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Korovin (13) (RUS)Flemming Peters ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer ()Franco Capalbo (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFernando Yamacita (10) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3luca Prevosto (ITA)Davide Innocenti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski ()Nikita Matveyko (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilipp Schroll (11) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Nagoudi (TUN)Ignacio Middleton (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (15) (ESP)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Carli (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Stierling ()Oleksii Markovskyi (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)Thomas Hulme (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatteo Tinelli (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Luisi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munafo (ARG)Giovanni Battista Morello (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (16) (BRA)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Gabriel Schmidt (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Trapani (ITA)Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matej Maruscak (12) (SVK)Jordi Llopart (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]