ATP Tunisia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F8 Futures Event Details:

2017-02-27Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Peter Torebko (GER)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Bastian Malla (CHL)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMiguel Semmler (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (CHL)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Loic Perret (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)Maxime Hamou (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Martin Cuevas (URU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Dragos Dima (4) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Marc Giner (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (SRB)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Felipe Derdoy (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Villarruel (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFOscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFFelipe Derdoy (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Villarruel (ARG)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-3 3-6 10-4
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Felipe Derdoy (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Villarruel (ARG)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
7-6(4) 1-6 11-9
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Pedro Martinez Portero (3) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 1-6 10-3
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (4) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Thomas Hulme (GBR)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Camilo UGO Carabelli (11) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Davide Pontoglio (16) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristian Carli (12) (ITA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miguel Semmler (4) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (10) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Eduardo Agustin Torre (14) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (BEL)Wilson Leite (13) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Loic Perret (15) (SUI)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filippo Leonardi (9) (ITA)Peter Goldsteiner (8) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Augusto Nicolas Mazzone (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (11) (ARG)Kevin Boelhouwer ()2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)luca Prevosto (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (16) (ITA)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Thomas Hulme (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristian Carli (12) (ITA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (4) (ESP)Santiago Villarruel (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (10) (ESP)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Luca Salvatore Felicini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (14) (ARG)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zizou Bergs (BEL)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (6) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (13) (BRA)Victor Bertoldo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (15) (SUI)Davide Innocenti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (8) (AUT)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (9) (ITA)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Augusto Nicolas Mazzone (WC) (ARG)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer ()Giuseppe Sicolo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (11) (ARG)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3luca Prevosto (ITA)Grega Boh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)Juan David Ramirez (COL)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (16) (ITA)Luke Quaynor (_JA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hulme (WC) (GBR)Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Antonio Zucca (ITA)Gabriel Schmidt (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristian Carli (12) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (4) (ESP)Shendrit Deari ()6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Villarruel (ARG)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Keanu Ellen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (10) (ESP)Flemming Peters ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Franco Capalbo (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Salvatore Felicini (WC) (ITA)Lukas Stierling ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Ignacio Middleton (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (14) (ARG)Alberto Nieto (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (6) (ESP)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Bertoldo (BRA)Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (13) (BRA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Youssef Dabbabi (WC) (TUN)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Davide Innocenti (ITA)James Allemby (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (15) (SUI)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (8) (AUT)Geronimo Barrios ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (ARG)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (9) (ITA)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]