ATP Tunisia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-29Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Mariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)Amine Ahouda (MAR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAmine Ahouda (MAR)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Walter Trusendi (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Bastian Malla (3) (CHL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Amine Ahouda (MAR)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Campo (ITA)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)7-6(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)Nikita Potapov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (3) (CHL)Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Amine Ahouda (MAR)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (5) (ARG)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Campo (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
7-5 6-2
SFAmine Ahouda (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Mariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFAntonio Campo (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (4) (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
5-7 7-6(2) 11-9
QFMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFAmine Ahouda (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Filip Brtnicky (3) (CZE)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFNicolas Alberto Arreche (4) (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAntonio Campo (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
WO
R16Mariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (WC) (SWE)
Robert Rasmussen (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Filip Brtnicky (3) (CZE)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Rodrigo Budnik ()
Bastian Malla (CHL)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
WO
R16Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (4) (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)
Simohamed Hirs (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Antonio Campo (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
2-6 6-2 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasco Mensurado (1) (PRT)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (2) (ITA)Camillo Lucchese (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Filipp Kekercheni (3) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Pierdanio Lo Priore (10) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ferdinando Bonuccelli (11) (ITA)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Sibona (12) (ITA)Esteban Bruna (7) ()6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ayoub Chakrouni (8) (MAR)Clement Larriere (9) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (1) (PRT)Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pietro Pirolt (AUT)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (2) (ITA)Pablo Nunez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camillo Lucchese (ITA)Alessandro Grigio (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filipp Kekercheni (3) (UKR)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)Aymane Chahoui (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)Ahmed Aziz Gaddour (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pierdanio Lo Priore (10) (ITA)Rodrigo Budnik ()7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David De Leon Elias (ESP)Agustin Moyano (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ferdinando Bonuccelli (11) (ITA)Simohamed Hirs (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (7) ()Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Sibona (12) (ITA)Raffaele Martignani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ayoub Chakrouni (8) (MAR)Youssef Messaoud (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clement Larriere (9) (FRA)Robert Rasmussen (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)Maxime De Montfalcon ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEnrico Becuzzi (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPietro Pirolt (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Stefan Kraberger (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlessandro Grigio (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamillo Lucchese (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Gianluca Pulcrano (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Zhurbin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aymane Chahoui (MAR)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAhmed Aziz Gaddour (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRodrigo Budnik ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPierdanio Lo Priore (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David De Leon Elias (ESP)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimohamed Hirs (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFerdinando Bonuccelli (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Youssef Dabbabi (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRaffaele Martignani (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlberto Sibona (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (8) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Messaoud (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRobert Rasmussen (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClement Larriere (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]