ATP Tunisia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F7 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-22Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMichael Linzer (3) (AUT)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Bastian Malla (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)Walter Trusendi (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (3) (AUT)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (IND)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (CHL)Tomislav Jotovski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (IND)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Cheong Hwi KIM (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski ()Thales Turini (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Federico Coria (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (4) (RUS)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (PRT)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Louis Tessa (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) ()7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Amine Ahouda (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Nikita Potapov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (IND)David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFVasco Mensurado (PRT)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
WO
QFVasco Mensurado (PRT)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Cheong Hwi KIM (WC) (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-3
QFFabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-0 4-6 10-8
QFTomislav Jotovski ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
WO
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
6-2 6-2
R16Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Alessandro Grigio (ITA)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Cheong Hwi KIM (WC) (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Michele Longo (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-3
R16Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Mariano Kestelboim (3) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Antonio Campo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Tomislav Jotovski ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-3
R16Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)Arnaud Restifo (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amine Ahouda (3) (MAR)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (13) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Louis Tessa (14) (FRA)Christoffer Solberg (4) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (5) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (15) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matteo Tinelli (10) (ITA)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Guerrieri (7) (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (12) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasco Mensurado (8) (PRT)Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Restifo (FRA)Franco Feitt (11) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Youssef Messaoud (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amine Ahouda (3) (MAR)Pablo Nunez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz (13) ()Davide Albertoni (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (4) (SWE)Michele Longo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louis Tessa (14) (FRA)Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (5) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (15) (ITA)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Julian Busch (6) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo Tinelli (10) (ITA)Simohamed Hirs (MAR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guerrieri (7) (ITA)Robert Rasmussen (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (12) (ITA)Thibault Cancel (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (8) (PRT)Ao Li (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)Fabio Mercuri (9) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)4-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Restifo (FRA)Rodrigo Budnik ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFranco Feitt (11) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Messaoud (TUN)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Esteban Bruna ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Caleguer (BRA)Agustin Moyano (16) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amine Ahouda (3) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Aymane Chahoui (MAR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (ITA)Alessandro Grigio (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCristobal Grandon Diaz (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Filippo Mora (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)Daniel Gitzl (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLouis Tessa (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Trocker (ITA)Raul CASABONA Ezpeleta (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)Gabriel Matteucci (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolo Turchetti (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simohamed Hirs (MAR)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatteo Tinelli (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Rasmussen (SWE)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thibault Cancel (FRA)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFabrizio Ornago (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (8) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ao Li (CHN)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)Raffaele Martignani (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFabio Mercuri (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]